Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyakojima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyakojima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyakojima with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,7457,299
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,8766,759
AlgiersAlgeria 10,8726,756
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,5416,550
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,87211,727
AzulArgentina 18,60011,558
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 6,7894,219
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6974,162
Alice SpringsAustralia 5,4833,407
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,4433,382
AmberleyAustralia 6,5294,057
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,3314,556
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,1904,468
AimoresBrazil 18,49111,491
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,81911,073
AltamiraBrazil 17,59810,936
Alto TapajosBrazil 18,05111,217
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,94011,769
ApodiBrazil 17,22410,703
AracajuBrazil 17,59610,934
AracuaiBrazil 18,43311,455
AragarcasBrazil 18,99211,802
AraxaBrazil 19,02511,822
Arco VerdeBrazil 17,40410,815
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,4325,861
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,4555,876
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8474,876
Alert Bay, BcCanada 12,0407,482
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,0775,019
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,0126,843
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,0516,867
AbecheChad 10,7696,692
AntofagastaChile 18,41311,442
AricaChile 18,25011,341
AltaiChina 4,1342,569
Aepto.San LuisColombia 16,24610,096
Antonio NarinoColombia 16,22010,079
AraucaColombia 16,0709,986
AltamiraDominican Republic 14,7729,179
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 14,8699,240
AzuaDominican Republic 14,8959,256
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,0815,643
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,9185,542
AswanEgypt 9,1475,684
AsyutEgypt 9,1745,701
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,2958,883
AsmaraEritrea 8,9455,558
AssabEritrea 8,6655,384
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,2385,741
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,1426,302
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 11,0316,855
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,5585,318
AccraGhana 13,2208,215
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,9675,572
AthensGreece 9,2765,764
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,2865,771
AasiaatGreenland 9,6165,976
AmmassalikGreenland 9,8576,125
AputiteqGreenland 9,5555,938
AkureyriIceland 9,4835,893
AgraIndia 4,7032,922
AhmedabadIndia 5,3213,307
AkolaIndia 4,9443,072
AllahabadIndia 4,3652,712
AmritsarIndia 4,9553,079
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,1841,979
AbadanIran 7,4704,642
ArakIran 7,2234,489
AlbengaItaly 10,0476,243
AlgheroItaly 10,2606,376
AmendolaItaly 9,6856,019
AnconaItaly 9,7176,038
ArezzoItaly 9,8396,114
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,5908,445
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,5298,407
AbashiriJapan 2,7431,705
AburatsuJapan 963599
AikawaJapan 1,9131,189
AjiroJapan 1,7491,087
AkitaJapan 2,1601,342
AkuneJapan 937582
AomoriJapan 2,2881,422
AsahikawaJapan 2,6171,626
AsosanJapan 1,060659
AmmanJordan 8,5195,294
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,8232,997
AinaziLatvia 8,3075,162
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,4735,886
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,2495,747
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,7126,035
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,2095,722
AtarMauritania 13,2588,238
AgalegaMauritius 8,4045,223
AcapulcoMexico 13,2958,262
AayanbulagMongolia 3,4332,133
AltaiMongolia 3,5212,188
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,1151,936
AgadirMorocco 12,2197,593
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,6806,016
AlexandraNew Zealand 8,9785,579
ApplebyNew Zealand 8,8455,496
ArapuniNew Zealand 8,7435,433
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,6185,356
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 8,9865,584
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 8,9765,578
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,6065,348
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,5935,340
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,5925,339
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,5925,339
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,5925,339
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,5925,339
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,7669,176
AgadezNiger 11,7887,325
AsuncionParaguay 19,71712,252
ArequipaPeru 18,02711,202
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 810503
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,5307,786
AradRomania 9,0435,619
AjanRussia 3,6692,280
AldanRussia 3,7602,337
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,9944,346
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,3483,323
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 3,2412,014
AnadyrRussia 5,7793,591
ArkhangelskRussia 7,2874,528
ArmavirRussia 7,6494,753
AstrakhanRussia 7,0974,410
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,0615,009
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 11,0836,887
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 11,0486,865
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 11,0046,838
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 11,2396,984
Abu HamedSudan 9,3005,779
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,5315,923
AqiqSudan 8,8885,523
ArbaatSudan 8,9365,553
AromaSudan 9,1925,712
AtbaraSudan 9,3205,792
Abu KamalSyria 7,9964,969
AleppoSyria 8,2525,128
AranyaprathetThailand 2,6861,669
AtakpameTogo 12,9818,067
AdanaTurkey 8,3815,208
AfyonTurkey 8,6995,406
AnkaraTurkey 8,4625,259
AntalyaTurkey 8,7635,446
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,4053,980
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,6696,008
AberporthUk 10,1726,321
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 10,1266,292
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,1995,095
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,1425,059
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,0514,382
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,0694,393
ArtigasUruguay 19,36812,036
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,5417,793
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,0416,861
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,4615,879
Abilene, TxUsa 12,0657,497
Ada, MnUsa 10,9756,820
Adrian, MiUsa 12,0017,457
Aiken, ScUsa 12,8707,997
Akron, OhUsa 12,2047,584
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,2727,005
Albany, GaUsa 12,9768,063
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,2537,614
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,4437,111
Albion, NeUsa 11,3587,058
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,4067,088
Aledo, IlUsa 11,7967,330
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,1876,951
Algona, IaUsa 11,4727,129
Alice, TxUsa 12,5367,790
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,4297,723
Alliance, NeUsa 11,0926,893
Alma, MiUsa 11,8647,372
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,7147,279
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,9637,434
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,7087,276
Amherst, MaUsa 12,3537,676
Amite, LaUsa 12,7607,929
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,3334,557
Anderson, InUsa 12,1147,528
Anderson, ScUsa 12,7297,910
Angelica, NyUsa 12,2117,588
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,0017,457
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,5585,318
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,1428,167
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,5558,423
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,7057,895
Ashland, WiUsa 11,2406,985
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,5055,906
Atchison, KsUsa 11,7217,284
Athens, GaUsa 12,8187,965
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,7977,952
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,5797,817
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,0503,138
Auburn, NeUsa 11,6377,231
Augusta, GaUsa 12,9348,037
Augusta, MtUsa 10,1856,329
Aurora, IlUsa 11,8377,356
Austin, TxUsa 12,3667,684
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,8403,629
AndizanUzbekistan 5,1743,215
AcariguaVenezuela 15,8849,870
AdenYemen 8,4455,248


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -