Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyakojima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyakojima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyakojima with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,5813,468
BustAfghanistan 5,9443,693
BatnaAlgeria 10,7216,662
BecharAlgeria 11,6337,229
BejaiaAlgeria 10,7456,677
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,7287,288
BiskraAlgeria 10,8276,728
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,1976,958
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,8079,822
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,7309,775
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,7209,768
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,9479,910
ByrdAntarctica 13,1988,201
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,31511,381
BarilocheArgentina 17,64510,965
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,86811,725
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 6,4844,029
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 6,5264,055
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7652,961
BrestBelarus 8,6015,345
BrusselsBelgium 9,8166,100
Belize CityBelize 14,0668,741
BeninBenin 12,9368,039
BohiconBenin 12,9188,027
BermudaBermuda 13,5718,433
BageBrazil 19,28611,985
BambuiBrazil 18,97111,789
BarbacenaBrazil 18,82811,700
BarbalhaBrazil 17,47210,858
BarcelosBrazil 17,22410,703
BarraBrazil 18,06311,225
Barra Do CordaBrazil 17,64410,964
BarreirasBrazil 18,27711,357
BelémBrazil 17,33310,771
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,78211,671
BelterraBrazil 17,55010,906
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,93911,148
Bom JesusBrazil 19,41012,062
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 18,26911,353
BrasiliaBrazil 18,78911,675
BrevesBrazil 17,40510,816
BurgasBulgaria 8,7735,452
BurundiBurundi 10,7646,689
BatouriCameroon 11,8857,385
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,7237,285
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,4645,881
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,4825,892
Banff, AbCanada 9,6916,022
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,6947,267
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,4477,113
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,9016,153
Bissett, MbCanada 10,6776,635
Blue River, BcCanada 9,4225,855
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,8357,354
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,6875,398
Brandon, MbCanada 10,5876,579
Broadview, SkCanada 10,4256,478
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,7206,040
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,9805,581
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,7937,950
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,9135,539
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,7305,425
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,4797,133
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,7646,689
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,22110,701
BeijingChina 1,8811,169
BarranquillaColombia 15,4909,625
Benito SalasColombia 16,21110,074
BogotáColombia 16,12010,017
BrnoCzech Republic 9,1905,711
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8086,716
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4727,129
BaniDominican Republic 14,9369,281
BarahonaDominican Republic 14,9159,268
BayaguanaDominican Republic 14,9109,265
BahariyaEgypt 9,3045,782
Beni SuefEgypt 9,0755,639
BiarritzFrance 10,6866,640
BordeauxFrance 10,5346,546
BrestFrance 10,4596,499
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,0856,267
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,0846,266
BitamGabon 12,2917,638
BanjulGambia 14,0838,751
BerlinGermany 9,2055,720
BrockenGermany 9,3995,841
BokeGuinea 14,1418,787
BissauGuinea-Bissau 14,1308,781
BudapestHungary 9,1305,674
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,1225,668
BangaloreIndia 5,1613,207
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,3473,322
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,0702,529
BikanerIndia 5,1513,201
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 3,0361,887
BabolsarIran 6,9054,291
Bandar AbbasIran 6,8024,227
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,1654,453
Bandar LengehIran 6,9704,332
BirjandIran 6,3983,976
BushehrIran 7,2754,521
BaghdadIraq 7,7434,812
BasraIraq 7,5074,665
BelmulletIreland 10,2426,365
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,2486,368
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,6335,986
BergamoItaly 9,8416,115
BolognaItaly 9,8106,096
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,6886,020
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,7856,080
BrindisiItaly 9,5735,949
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,3108,271
BouakeIvory Coast 13,5368,411
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,0443,135
BeirutLebanon 8,4895,275
BenghaziLibya 9,8586,126
BirzaiLithuania 8,3565,192
BitolaMacedonia 9,3005,779
BlantyreMalawi 10,7636,688
BvumbweMalawi 10,7636,688
BintuluMalaysia 2,7371,701
BamakoMali 13,4608,364
Bko-SMali 13,4618,365
BougounMali 13,5028,390
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,7747,938
BaitagMongolia 3,8252,377
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,8372,384
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,1601,964
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,6561,651
BayandelgerMongolia 2,5991,615
BayankhongorMongolia 3,2282,006
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,8061,744
BulganMongolia 3,2712,033
BhamawMyanmar 2,8361,763
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,0805,643
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 8,9555,565
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,0725,638
BlenheimNew Zealand 8,9095,536
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 8,8885,523
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,8509,228
BilmaNiger 11,2446,987
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,2267,597
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,8184,858
BergenNorway 9,1085,660
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,1085,660
BjornoyaNorway 7,8224,861
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,3215,171
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,5045,285
BadinPakistan 5,6523,512
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,1273,186
BalakotPakistan 5,0783,156
BarkhanPakistan 5,4663,396
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 15,3959,567
BascoPhilippines 591368
BialystokPoland 8,5875,336
BejaPortugal 11,4917,141
BragancaPortugal 11,1186,909
BistritaRomania 8,7765,453
BucharestRomania 8,7865,460
BajkitRussia 4,6402,883
BarabinskRussia 5,0923,165
BarnaulRussia 4,6982,919
BerezovoRussia 6,1063,794
BiserRussia 6,3183,926
BlagovescenskRussia 2,8401,765
BogdarinRussia 3,4352,134
BogucanyRussia 4,3282,689
BomnakRussia 3,3402,075
BorRussia 4,8713,027
BorzjaRussia 2,9451,830
BratskRussia 3,9832,475
BelgradeSerbia 9,1725,699
BoSierra Leone 14,1088,767
BontheSierra Leone 14,2008,824
BratislavaSlovakia 9,2165,727
BerberaSomalia 8,5485,312
BusanSouth Korea 1,201746
BadajozSpain 11,3597,059
BarcelonaSpain 10,6256,603
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,8946,770
BabanusaSudan 10,2196,350
BaselSwitzerland 9,8506,121
BernSwitzerland 9,8976,150
BangkokThailand 2,8661,781
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 2,8511,772
Bhumibol DamThailand 2,8491,770
BizerteTunisia 10,3716,445
BalikesirTurkey 8,8695,511
BursaTurkey 8,7545,440
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,0553,763
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 10,0466,242
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 10,0456,242
Belfast-AldergroveUk 10,0446,242
Birmingham, EnglandUk 10,0066,218
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,1446,304
Brighton, EnglandUk 10,0546,248
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,5006,525
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,1037,521
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,5447,795
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,9764,335
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,9754,335
Batesville, MsUsa 12,4897,761
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,7487,922
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,4177,094
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,5307,786
Bedford, MaUsa 12,4017,706
Beeville, TxUsa 12,5207,780
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,6577,244
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,1226,290
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,6974,162
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,1657,559
Bettles, AkUsa 7,1904,468
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,4964,658
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,7777,318
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,4736,508
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,2507,612
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,6947,888
Bishop, CaUsa 10,4266,479
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,8126,719
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,6127,837
Blackville, ScUsa 12,9648,056
Blaine, WaUsa 9,4105,847
Blakely, GaUsa 13,0248,093
Block Island, RiUsa 12,4787,754
Boerne, TxUsa 12,3417,669
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,1666,317
Booneville, MsUsa 12,5027,769
Boonton, NjUsa 12,4327,725
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,3617,681
Bowler, WiUsa 11,5117,153
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,4037,707
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,9807,445
Brenham, TxUsa 12,4597,742
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,4387,729
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,3467,672
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,6107,836
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,0887,512
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,7197,283
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,3357,044
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,6727,875
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,7467,920
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,8817,383
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,1086,902
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,4417,731
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,1577,555
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,0927,514
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,6447,857
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,6137,838
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,8117,339
Burlington, VtUsa 12,0887,512
Burns, OregonUsa 9,9806,202
BajsunUzbekistan 5,6123,487
BarcelonaVenezuela 15,9859,933
BarquisimetoVenezuela 15,8279,835
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,5697,189
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,5747,192


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -