Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyakojima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyakojima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyakojima with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,8293,622
ChlefAlgeria 11,0396,860
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,6646,627
CeresArgentina 19,10511,872
ChamicalArgentina 18,71911,632
ChepesArgentina 18,64311,585
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,41710,823
ConcordiaArgentina 19,22311,946
CórdobaArgentina 18,83511,704
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,83311,703
CorrientesArgentina 19,51512,127
CairnsAustralia 5,1373,192
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,1424,438
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6653,520
CedunaAustralia 6,3933,973
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,1243,805
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 5,3173,304
Cobar MoAustralia 6,6294,119
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,7272,937
Coffs HarbourAustralia 6,8084,231
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 6,1873,844
ChittagongBangladesh 3,4122,120
CharnocksBarbados 15,7739,801
CotonouBenin 12,9368,039
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,55311,529
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,71011,627
CabroboBrazil 17,57810,923
CaceresBrazil 18,99411,803
CaetiteBrazil 18,27411,356
Campina GrandeBrazil 17,21710,699
Campo GrandeBrazil 19,53112,137
Campo MouraoBrazil 19,76312,281
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 19,05811,843
Campos SalesBrazil 17,51710,885
CanavieirasBrazil 18,08511,238
CaparaoBrazil 18,61411,567
CapinopolisBrazil 19,15211,901
CaratingaBrazil 18,60911,564
CaravelasBrazil 18,23211,330
CarinhanhaBrazil 18,38011,421
CarolinaBrazil 17,92611,139
Castro, ParanáBrazil 19,53912,142
CataguasesBrazil 18,72911,638
CatalaoBrazil 19,00011,807
CatanduvaBrazil 19,29911,993
CaxiasBrazil 17,48810,867
Caxias Do SulBrazil 19,41812,066
Ceara MirimBrazil 17,05410,597
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,79011,676
ChapecoBrazil 19,68312,231
Cidade VeraBrazil 18,60211,559
CipoBrazil 17,72511,015
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 18,08711,239
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,68711,612
CordeiroBrazil 18,71911,632
CorrentinaBrazil 18,37911,421
CorumbaBrazil 19,31812,004
CoximBrazil 19,31512,002
CrateusBrazil 17,36610,792
CuiabaBrazil 18,97611,792
CuritibaBrazil 19,46212,094
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,7816,078
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,8185,480
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,1995,716
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,8316,109
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,5965,963
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,3726,445
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,1385,057
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,9585,566
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,7405,431
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,2837,011
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,6996,027
Chapais, QcCanada 11,4867,138
Charlo, NbCanada 11,8407,357
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 12,0717,501
Charlottetown, PeCanada 12,0657,497
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,1685,697
Chatham, NbCanada 11,9597,431
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,7206,040
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,9636,812
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,2566,995
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,0456,242
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,3015,158
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,3645,819
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,7376,051
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,4377,107
Comox, BcCanada 9,2355,739
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,9255,546
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,8116,097
Coronation, AbCanada 9,8506,121
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,7856,081
ChicoChile 17,16210,665
ChillanChile 17,90911,129
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,82111,074
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,43411,455
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,17710,674
Curico-General FreireChile 18,06711,227
ChangchunChina 2,1201,318
ChangduChina 2,8411,766
ChangshaChina 1,296805
ChengduChina 2,1911,361
ChongqingChina 1,9231,195
Camilo DazaColombia 15,8969,878
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,5465,932
CamagueyCuba 14,2998,886
CasablancaCuba 13,9068,641
ChebCzech Republic 9,4025,842
CopenhagenDenmark 9,0585,629
CabreraDominican Republic 14,8099,202
ConstanzDominican Republic 14,8579,232
CotuiDominican Republic 14,8579,233
CanarEcuador 16,42910,209
CairoEgypt 9,0005,593
CaenFrance 10,1946,334
ChateaurouxFrance 10,2456,366
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,71010,384
CocobeachGabon 12,5337,788
CologneGermany 9,6596,002
ChiosGreece 9,0655,633
CorfuGreece 9,4845,893
ConakryGuinea 14,1468,790
CatacamasHonduras 14,4528,981
CholutecaHonduras 14,5079,015
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,8983,044
CherrapunjiIndia 3,3722,095
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,3722,095
ChahbaharIran 6,4464,006
ClaremorrisIreland 10,2426,365
ClonesIreland 10,1256,292
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,1806,326
CorkIreland 10,3736,446
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,3786,449
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,2966,398
CameriItaly 9,9166,162
CampobassoItaly 9,7596,064
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,2076,342
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,2736,384
Cape FrascaItaly 10,3066,404
Cape MeleItaly 10,0506,245
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,8046,092
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,9696,195
CerviaItaly 9,7626,066
CiampinoItaly 9,8906,146
Cimone MountainItaly 9,8706,133
Cisa PassItaly 9,9036,154
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,9286,169
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,6315,985
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,0096,220
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,7306,046
ChibaJapan 1,8591,155
ChichibuJapan 1,8121,126
ChichijimaJapan 1,7081,062
ChoshiJapan 1,9231,195
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,4235,234
ChilekaMalawi 10,7636,688
ChitedzeMalawi 10,8176,722
ChitipaMalawi 10,6606,624
ChihuahuaMexico 11,9267,411
ComitanMexico 13,9108,644
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,4182,124
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,7551,712
ChoirMongolia 2,8451,768
CasablancaMorocco 11,8397,357
ChindeMozambique 10,7486,679
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,5402,200
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,2685,138
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 8,8245,483
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,0705,636
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,0035,595
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,0015,593
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 8,9945,589
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 8,8065,472
CondegaNicaragua 14,5549,044
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 3,8512,393
ChejuNorth Korea 977607
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,475917
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,296805
ChhorPakistan 5,5443,445
ChitralPakistan 5,2103,238
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 19,93312,387
ConcepcionParaguay 19,70212,243
CajamarcaPeru 16,81610,450
ChachapoyasPeru 16,79810,439
ChiclayoPeru 16,67710,363
ChimbotePeru 16,95210,534
CuzcoPeru 17,81911,073
CzestochowaPoland 8,9505,562
CoimbraPortugal 11,3437,049
CalafatRomania 9,0385,616
CeahlauRomania 8,6825,395
ClujRomania 8,8585,504
ConstantaRomania 8,6125,352
CraiovaRomania 8,9555,565
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,9853,719
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,9353,688
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,4883,410
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,0783,777
Cape UelenRussia 6,3783,963
Cape ZolotojRussia 2,7811,728
CaraRussia 3,6142,246
Cerdyn’Russia 6,4704,021
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,6183,491
ChitaRussia 3,1911,983
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,1941,985
CokurdahRussia 5,2973,292
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 3,5622,214
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,9858,069
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,8941,177
CaceresSpain 11,2837,011
CadizSpain 11,5157,156
Ciudad RealSpain 11,1746,944
CordobaSpain 11,3217,035
ColomboSri Lanka 5,2183,242
ChaiyaphumThailand 2,6181,627
ChanthaburiThailand 2,7851,731
Chiang MaiThailand 2,7941,736
Chiang RaiThailand 2,6621,655
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 2,8461,769
ChumphonThailand 3,1801,976
CanakkaleTurkey 8,9635,570
CorumTurkey 8,2755,142
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,9183,678
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,7193,554
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,1746,322
CernovcyUkraine 8,6265,360
ChernigovUkraine 8,1445,061
CarrascoUruguay 18,89311,740
ColoniaUruguay 18,90211,746
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 15,1659,424
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,2547,615
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,5837,820
Camden, ScUsa 12,9128,024
Canton, NyUsa 11,9867,448
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,3247,037
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,9858,069
Caribou, MeUsa 11,9357,416
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,0087,462
Casper, WyUsa 10,8126,719
Centralia, WaUsa 9,5125,911
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,4347,727
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,7897,947
Charles City, IaUsa 11,5197,158
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,0708,122
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,0628,117
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,4537,738
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,7937,950
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,5927,825
Chaska, MnUsa 11,3297,040
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,6287,847
Chazy, NyUsa 12,0357,479
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,1557,553
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,8878,008
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,3867,075
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,0476,865
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,8697,375
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,8437,360
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,0016,215
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,1757,566
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,9696,817
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,2627,620
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,2597,618
Circleville, OhUsa 12,2787,630
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,6017,209
Clark, SdUsa 11,1006,898
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,4377,728
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,3577,679
Clayton, NmUsa 11,5217,159
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,1397,543
Clinton, IaUsa 11,7507,301
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,6384,125
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,9617,433
College Park, MdUsa 12,5567,802
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,2376,983
Columbia, MoUsa 11,9377,418
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,9128,024
Columbus, GaUsa 12,1907,575
Columbus, InUsa 12,2117,588
Columbus, KsUsa 11,9537,428
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,2417,607
Conception, MoUsa 11,6897,264
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,5877,200
Conway, ArUsa 12,2937,639
Conway, ScUsa 12,9928,073
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,1957,578
Corning, ArUsa 12,2557,615
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,1417,545
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,5877,822
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,2927,638
Cortland, NyUsa 12,2037,583
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,6395,990
Covington, LaUsa 12,7637,931
Covington, TnUsa 12,3067,647
Crete, NeUsa 11,4977,144
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,5486,555
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,2093,858
CimbajUzbekistan 6,2093,858
CaracasVenezuela 15,8749,864
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 16,22810,084
CoroVenezuela 15,6739,739
ChipataZambia 10,9016,774
ChomaZambia 11,5897,201
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,1906,953


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -