Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyakojima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyakojima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyakojima with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,3287,039
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,8366,734
EsquelArgentina 17,50210,876
EzeizaArgentina 18,84211,709
East SaleAustralia 7,3584,572
Esperance (po)Australia 6,5294,057
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5294,057
EssendonAustralia 7,2494,505
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,87111,727
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 19,34212,019
EspinosaBrazil 18,36011,409
Earlton, OnCanada 11,6037,210
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,6515,997
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,6325,986
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,6365,988
Edson, AbCanada 9,4825,892
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,9705,574
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,6005,965
Estevan, SkCanada 10,5006,525
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,7665,447
Eureka, NtCanada 8,2135,103
ErlianChina 2,4191,503
El CaranoColombia 15,8769,866
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,9365,553
El CercadoDominican Republic 14,8459,225
El SeyboDominican Republic 14,9319,278
El ArishEgypt 8,7455,434
El TorEgypt 8,8845,521
ErfurtGermany 9,4305,860
EssenGermany 9,6305,984
EsfahanIran 7,0924,407
EilatIsrael 8,7105,412
EsashiJapan 2,3381,453
EldoretKenya 9,9836,204
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,3632,090
EssaouiraMorocco 12,1417,544
EeldeNetherlands 9,5365,926
Esk ForestNew Zealand 8,9005,530
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 8,9725,576
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,5669,052
EnuguNigeria 12,4397,730
EncarnacionParaguay 19,71312,250
EvoraPortugal 11,4487,114
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 2,5991,615
EkimcanRussia 3,2101,995
Elat’MaRussia 7,3704,580
ElistaRussia 7,3844,588
ErbogacenRussia 4,2612,648
EssejRussia 5,0943,165
Ed DueimSudan 9,6505,996
El FasherSudan 10,3506,432
El GeneinaSudan 10,6356,609
El ObeidSudan 9,8956,149
El ShowakSudan 9,2915,774
En NahudSudan 10,0936,272
EdirneTurkey 8,8805,518
ErzincanTurkey 7,9364,931
ErzurumTurkey 7,7934,843
EskisehirTurkey 8,6535,377
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,7754,210
EntebbeUganda 10,2916,395
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,8136,098
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,8596,126
East Tawas, MiUsa 11,7957,329
Eastman, GaUsa 13,0228,092
Eastport, MeUsa 12,1637,558
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,6876,641
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,7567,305
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,6667,249
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 12,4667,747
Elko, NvUsa 10,3776,448
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,6157,218
Elmira, NyUsa 12,2287,599
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,5456,553
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 12,0507,488
Erie, PaUsa 12,1317,538
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,7247,285
Eugene, OrUsa 9,6696,008
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,0747,503
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,7986,089
Eureka, SdUsa 10,9156,783
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,6616,625
Evansville, InUsa 12,2337,602


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -