Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyakojima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyakojima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyakojima with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,3243,308
FarahAfghanistan 6,1323,811
FormosaArgentina 19,62912,198
ForrestAustralia 6,1933,849
FrancistownBotswana 11,7267,286
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,68110,366
FloraniaBrazil 17,19510,685
FlorestaBrazil 17,53010,893
FlorianoBrazil 17,65510,971
FlorianopolisBrazil 19,32812,011
FormosaBrazil 18,72911,638
FortalezaBrazil 17,10910,632
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 19,93112,385
FrancaBrazil 19,13111,888
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,0946,272
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,3815,829
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,5305,922
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8415,494
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,8836,142
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7355,428
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,2555,751
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,0895,648
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,1845,707
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 12,0577,492
Fredericton, NbCanada 12,0677,498
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,0956,273
FayaChad 10,7106,655
FamagustaCyprus 8,5705,325
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,2895,772
FarafraEgypt 9,4455,869
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,2707,625
FichtelbergGermany 9,3465,808
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,6195,977
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,3095,785
FrederikshbGreenland 10,3516,432
FaranahGuinea 13,8748,621
FalconaraItaly 9,7276,045
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,8616,127
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,7016,028
FonniItaly 10,2276,355
FrontoneItaly 9,7766,075
FrosinoneItaly 9,8506,121
FukauraJapan 2,2261,383
FukueJapan 944587
FukuiJapan 1,6311,013
FukuokaJapan 1,094680
FukushimaJapan 2,0341,264
FukuyamaJapan 1,320820
FushikiJapan 1,7411,082
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,0113,114
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,8836,141
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,0796,263
FunchalMadeira 12,4757,752
Fort De FranceMartinique 15,5789,681
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,6347,230
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,9225,544
FaroPortugal 11,5797,195
FerganaRussia 5,2203,244
FreetownSierra Leone 14,1818,812
FalunSweden 8,6225,358
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,8946,148
FeodosijaUkraine 8,0805,021
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,3804,586
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,5627,185
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,7497,301
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,3827,073
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,9936,831
Farmington, MeUsa 12,1007,519
Farmington, MnUsa 11,3387,045
Farmington, MoUsa 12,1217,532
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,0416,861
Fayette, IaUsa 11,5667,187
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,0967,516
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,8918,010
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,2638,242
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,2218,216
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,7376,672
Findlay, OhUsa 12,1087,524
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,0506,867
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,9157,404
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,6507,240
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,0766,883
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,4727,129
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,1796,946
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,5958,448
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,8657,373
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,1347,540
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,0517,488
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,1897,574
Framingham, MaUsa 12,3597,680
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,3507,675
Franklin, LaUsa 12,7397,916
Franklin, PaUsa 12,2477,610
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,6557,864
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,3666,442
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,0146,844


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -