Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyakojima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyakojima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyakojima with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,4633,395
GhazniAfghanistan 5,5393,442
GhardaiaAlgeria 11,1326,917
General PicoArgentina 18,52611,512
GualeguaychuArgentina 19,02811,824
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,3489,538
Gabo IslandAustralia 7,3984,597
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0673,770
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 5,5513,449
GrazAustria 9,3925,836
GancaAzerbaijan 7,3464,565
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,2334,494
GomelBelarus 8,1295,051
GrodnoBelarus 8,5115,289
GaranhunsBrazil 17,39810,811
GoianiaBrazil 18,94711,774
GoiasBrazil 18,91811,756
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,54011,521
GrajauBrazil 17,72611,015
GuairaBrazil 19,92212,380
GuaramirangaBrazil 17,18210,677
GuaratingaBrazil 18,20311,312
GarouaCameroon 11,7237,285
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 11,8157,342
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,2386,362
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,3595,816
Golden, BcCanada 9,6055,969
Goose, NfCanada 11,3127,029
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,6687,250
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,2515,749
Greenwood, NsCanada 12,1877,573
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,9577,430
GanzhouChina 1,040646
GuangzhouChina 1,211753
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 14,7979,195
GuayaquilEcuador 16,32410,144
GonderEthiopia 9,2145,726
GourdonFrance 10,4176,473
GrenobleFrance 10,1236,291
GeisenheimGermany 9,6686,008
GorlitzGermany 9,1845,707
GibraltarGibraltar 11,4867,137
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,1608,799
GeorgetownGuyana 16,48210,242
GoaIndia 5,4413,381
GuwahatiIndia 3,3772,099
GelaItaly 10,0546,248
GenoaItaly 9,9776,200
GhediItaly 9,8206,102
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,6415,991
GrazzaniseItaly 9,8306,108
GrossetoItaly 9,9366,175
GrottaglieItaly 9,6215,979
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,1466,305
GuidoniaItaly 9,8686,132
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,7198,525
GifuJapan 1,6131,002
GaoMali 12,5367,790
GuamMariana Islands 2,4011,492
GuadalajaraMexico 12,7227,906
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,8567,989
GuaymasMexico 11,6197,220
GaluutMongolia 3,3002,051
GemertNetherlands 9,6916,022
GisborneNew Zealand 8,9355,552
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 8,9365,553
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,4715,264
GrassmereNew Zealand 8,9415,556
GreymouthNew Zealand 8,8345,490
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 8,9205,543
GayaNiger 12,5067,771
GardermoenNorway 8,8605,506
GeiloNorway 8,9715,575
GdanskPoland 8,7955,465
GalatiRomania 8,6035,346
Gor’KijRussia 7,2214,487
GorznyjRussia 7,3364,559
GridinoRussia 7,5274,678
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,4695,263
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 16,40910,197
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,5376,548
GijonSpain 10,9156,783
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,3476,430
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,3475,808
GoteborgSweden 8,9655,571
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,9685,573
GothenburgSweden 8,9665,571
GunnarnSweden 8,3045,160
GenevaSwitzerland 10,0266,230
GabesTunisia 10,5616,563
GafsaTunisia 10,6246,602
GiresunTurkey 7,9874,963
GoztepeTurkey 8,7165,416
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,5484,069
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,7014,164
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,8686,132
GajvoronUkraine 8,3565,193
GeniceskUkraine 8,0835,023
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,6857,883
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,9544,322
Galva, IlUsa 11,8257,348
Galveston, TxUsa 12,6327,850
Geneva, NeUsa 11,4447,111
Genoa, NeUsa 11,4447,111
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,3936,458
Glenville, WvUsa 12,4257,721
Gloversville, NyUsa 12,2077,586
Golconda, NvUsa 10,2856,391
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,8898,009
Goodland, KsUsa 11,3747,068
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,3357,044
Grafton, NdUsa 10,8886,766
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,7397,916
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,4317,104
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,9756,820
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,8557,367
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,8106,096
Gravette, ArUsa 12,0347,478
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,1876,330
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,5957,205
Greenfield, InUsa 12,1147,528
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,6857,883
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,7447,919
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,4037,707
Greenville, MsUsa 12,5277,785
Greenville, OhUsa 12,1567,554
Greenville, PaUsa 12,2477,610
Greenville, TxUsa 12,2247,596
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,7727,937
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,8447,981
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,9287,412
Groton, CtUsa 12,4847,758
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,5504,691
GuanareVenezuela 15,9189,891
GuasdualitoVenezuela 16,0509,974
GuiriaVenezuela 15,9959,940


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -