Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyakojima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyakojima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyakojima with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,0983,789
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 11,0056,839
HuamboAngola 12,5527,800
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7922,978
Hobart (airport)Australia 7,8584,883
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 7,8584,883
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 5,4733,401
Horta, FaialAzores 12,4687,748
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,9934,967
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,2407,606
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 12,2157,591
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,0297,475
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,3127,029
Harrow, OnCanada 12,0397,481
Hay River, NtCanada 9,0345,614
Hope, BcCanada 9,4645,881
HaikouChina 1,6341,015
HailarChina 2,7621,716
HamiChina 3,5202,187
HetanChina 4,4902,790
HavanaCuba 13,9208,650
Hato MayorDominican Republic 14,9239,274
HigueyDominican Republic 14,9579,295
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 14,8389,221
HelwanEgypt 9,0175,603
HurguadaEgypt 8,9245,546
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,4645,881
HelsinkiFinland 8,1985,094
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,1745,079
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,2036,962
HamburgGermany 9,3195,791
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,3195,791
HannoverGermany 9,4105,848
HelgolandGermany 9,3975,840
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,6245,981
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2885,772
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,8146,098
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,1005,034
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,7574,820
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,5345,924
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,9013,046
HaifaIsrael 8,5715,326
HaboroJapan 2,6331,636
HachijojimaJapan 1,6841,047
HachinoheJapan 2,3091,435
HagiJapan 1,221759
HakodateJapan 2,3681,472
HamadaJapan 1,299807
HamamatsuJapan 1,6301,013
HikoneJapan 1,569975
HimejiJapan 1,435892
HiradoJapan 1,039645
HirooJapan 2,5541,587
HiroshimaJapan 1,273791
HitaJapan 1,094680
HitoyoshiJapan 983611
HunLibya 10,3816,451
HomboriMali 12,7387,915
HomalinMyanmar 3,0581,900
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,0011,865
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 8,9325,551
HighbankNew Zealand 8,9565,566
HokitikaNew Zealand 8,8455,497
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,0205,605
HororataNew Zealand 8,9695,573
HyderabadPakistan 5,6813,530
HuanucoPeru 17,20210,690
HelPoland 8,7715,451
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 2,7771,726
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,8133,613
HatangaRussia 5,4343,377
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,4414,003
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,8359,219
HailSaudi Arabia 8,1715,078
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,1635,694
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,3493,324
HaejuSouth Korea 1,472915
HyesanSouth Korea 1,8651,159
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,1363,191
HalaibSudan 8,8635,508
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,2695,760
HudeibaSudan 9,3305,798
HaparandaSweden 7,9954,968
HarnosandSweden 8,4115,227
HamaSyria 8,3305,176
HassakahSyria 7,9394,933
Hua HinThailand 2,9861,856
HakkariTurkey 7,6494,753
Hull, EnglandUk 9,8416,115
HersonUkraine 8,2305,114
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,5075,286
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,4867,759
Hanover, NhUsa 12,1657,559
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,1697,562
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,4327,725
Hart, MiUsa 11,7277,288
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,3687,686
Hartington, NeUsa 11,3437,049
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,9738,061
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,0046,838
Hays, KsUsa 11,5597,183
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,0226,228
Hebron, NeUsa 11,5297,165
Helena, MtUsa 10,2146,347
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,1087,524
Henderson, NcUsa 12,8267,970
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,7717,936
Hermit, CoUsa 11,1576,933
Hernando, MsUsa 12,4147,714
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,8798,003
Highmore, SdUsa 11,0506,867
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,5097,773
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,0767,504
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,9617,433
Holly, CoUsa 11,4677,126
Homer, AkUsa 7,2734,520
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,9987,455
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,3477,673
Horton, KsUsa 11,6917,265
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,0046,838
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,5507,799
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,7427,297
Houma, LaUsa 12,8497,985
Houston, TexasUsa 12,5417,793
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,4167,715
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,5917,824
Huron, SdUsa 11,1436,924
HanoiVietnam 2,0301,262
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 2,5051,556
HarareZimbabwe 11,2366,982


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -