Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyakojima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyakojima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyakojima with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,9646,813
In SalahAlgeria 11,5857,199
InnsbruckAustria 9,6375,988
IbiriteBrazil 18,79711,681
IguatuBrazil 17,38910,806
IlheusBrazil 18,03911,210
ImperatrizBrazil 17,73911,023
IndaialBrazil 19,41712,066
IpameriBrazil 18,97611,792
IraiBrazil 19,71112,249
IreceBrazil 17,99411,181
ItaberabaBrazil 17,98911,178
ItacoatiaraBrazil 17,57310,920
ItaitubaBrazil 17,72811,016
ItamarandibaBrazil 18,56411,536
ItaperunaBrazil 18,64311,585
ItapevaBrazil 19,41712,066
ItirucuBrazil 18,01211,193
ItuacuBrazil 18,15411,281
IvinhemaBrazil 19,72812,259
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0485,001
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,5076,529
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,9034,911
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,0956,273
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,0995,033
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 18,36111,410
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,5879,065
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,31610,139
ImbertDominican Republic 14,7719,179
IzobambaEcuador 16,28010,117
IsmailiaEgypt 8,9065,534
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,3378,909
IoanninaGreece 9,4115,848
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,5575,939
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,1105,661
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,0143,116
IranshahrIran 6,3863,969
IstranaItaly 9,6866,019
IidaJapan 1,6931,052
IizukaJapan 1,115693
IrakoJapan 1,577980
IriomotejimaJapan 15999
IrozakiJapan 1,7011,057
IshigakijimaJapan 12477
IshinomakiJapan 2,1381,329
IwamizawaJapan 2,5401,579
IzuharaJapan 1,115693
IrbidJordan 8,5085,287
IfraneMorocco 11,6817,259
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,0255,608
IlorinNigeria 12,6057,833
InchonNorth Korea 1,415880
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,7904,841
IslamabadPakistan 5,1063,173
IquitosPeru 16,94710,531
IloiloPhilippines 1,593990
IasiRomania 8,5595,319
IcaRussia 4,2152,619
IlirnejRussia 5,5423,444
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 3,2131,997
IrkutskRussia 3,5292,193
Ivdel’Russia 6,2613,891
IbizaSpain 10,8446,738
IspartaTurkey 8,7415,431
IstanbulTurkey 8,7185,418
IzmirTurkey 8,9825,581
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,6995,406
IzmailUkraine 8,5485,312
Imperial, NeUsa 11,2236,974
Independence, KsUsa 11,8987,393
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,1167,529
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,1297,537
Indianola, IaUsa 11,6517,240
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,9966,833
Inverness, FlUsa 13,3608,302
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,5517,178
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,4567,119
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,2117,588
IsokaZambia 10,7426,675


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -