Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyakojima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyakojima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyakojima with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,4483,385
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,3423,320
JuninArgentina 18,77711,668
JacarezinhoBrazil 19,49912,117
JacobinaBrazil 17,88211,112
JaguaruanaBrazil 17,14610,655
Joao PessoaBrazil 17,12910,644
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,82911,701
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,80711,687
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,7556,062
JiuquanChina 3,0011,865
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,9989,320
JarabacoaDominican Republic 14,8369,219
JimaniDominican Republic 14,8729,242
JoensuuFinland 7,8544,881
JokioinenFinland 8,2275,113
JyvskylFinland 8,0565,006
JakobshavnGreenland 9,5575,939
JulianehbGreenland 10,4746,509
JagdalpurIndia 4,4882,789
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 3,9822,475
JerusalemIsrael 8,5915,338
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,7349,156
JosNigeria 12,1207,532
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,7865,459
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,7735,452
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,6133,488
JhelumPakistan 5,0533,140
JiwaniPakistan 6,3373,938
JuliacaPeru 18,10111,248
JakutskRussia 4,1522,580
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,2994,535
JenisejskRussia 4,5522,829
Juzno-KurilskRussia 2,8351,762
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 2,9061,806
JamestownSaint Helena 14,8399,221
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,6445,371
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,5145,291
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,8487,363
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,4837,135
JubaSudan 10,1516,308
JokkmokkSweden 8,1405,058
JönköpingSweden 8,8525,501
Jonkoping ASweden 8,8585,504
JendoubaTunisia 10,4936,520
JerbaTunisia 10,5126,532
JerseyUk 10,2836,390
JaltaUkraine 8,1915,090
Jackson, MsUsa 12,6397,854
Jackson, TnUsa 12,4017,706
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,2298,221
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,9367,417
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,3527,676
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,2445,123


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -