Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyakojima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyakojima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyakojima with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,4553,390
KandaharAfghanistan 5,8053,608
KhostAfghanistan 5,3993,355
KunduzAfghanistan 5,4683,398
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,8469,847
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1943,849
KlagenfurtAustria 9,4845,894
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,3404,561
KandiBenin 12,5997,829
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,4455,869
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,3187,033
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,3177,033
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,5545,937
Kenora, OnCanada 10,8446,739
Kingston, OnCanada 12,0237,472
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,6064,727
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,6015,345
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,7106,655
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,9387,418
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,8413,009
KashiChina 4,8533,016
KunmingChina 2,2771,415
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2147,590
KhargaEgypt 9,2895,772
KosseirEgypt 8,9185,542
KajaaniFinland 7,8934,905
KuopioFinland 7,9414,935
KuusamoFinland 7,7724,829
KarlsruheGermany 9,7066,032
KasselGermany 9,4985,902
KonstanzGermany 9,7446,055
KumasiGhana 13,2858,255
KalamataGreece 9,4555,876
KerkiraGreece 9,4845,893
Kythira IslandGreece 9,4165,851
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,8026,091
Kap TobinGreenland 9,1185,666
KankanGuinea 13,7278,530
KindiaGuinea 14,0498,730
KissidougouGuinea 13,8618,614
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,9204,922
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,165724
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,166724
KeszthelyHungary 9,2875,771
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,6606,003
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,7602,337
KotaIndia 4,9543,078
KozhikodeIndia 5,4153,365
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 3,8932,419
KermanIran 6,6644,141
KermanshahIran 7,4504,629
Khoram AbadIran 7,3754,583
KilkennyIreland 10,2626,377
KingstonJamaica 14,6969,132
KagoshimaJapan 911566
KanazawaJapan 1,6991,056
KaruizawaJapan 1,8031,120
KatsuuraJapan 1,8461,147
KawaguchikoJapan 1,7561,091
KitamiesashiJapan 2,7261,694
KobeJapan 1,458906
KochiJapan 1,262784
KofuJapan 1,7531,090
KumagayaJapan 1,8451,146
KumamotoJapan 1,036644
KumejimaJapan 229142
KureJapan 1,262784
KushiroJapan 2,6691,659
KutchanJapan 2,4601,528
KyotoJapan 1,516942
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,5692,839
KitaleKenya 9,9886,206
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,5334,681
KufraLibya 10,0076,218
KaunasLithuania 8,4675,262
KlaipedaLithuania 8,5865,335
KybartaiLithuania 8,5405,307
KarongaMalawi 10,6096,593
Kota BharuMalaysia 3,2091,994
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 2,3171,440
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 3,5032,177
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 3,2091,994
KuantanMalaysia 3,3222,064
KuchingMalaysia 3,0501,895
KayesMali 13,6078,456
KeniebaMali 13,7098,519
KidalMali 12,2737,626
KitaMali 13,5498,420
KoutiaMali 13,2628,241
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,8343,004
KisinevMoldova 8,4705,264
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,6041,618
KhatgalMongolia 3,5732,220
KhovdMongolia 3,9172,434
KhujirtMongolia 3,1631,966
KhutagMongolia 3,3612,089
KenitraMorocco 11,7117,277
KalewaMyanmar 3,1461,955
KathaMyanmar 2,9251,818
KawthaungMyanmar 3,2682,030
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,3162,060
KengtungMyanmar 2,6511,647
KhamtiMyanmar 2,9681,845
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,8197,966
KathmanduNepal 3,9772,471
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,5744,085
KaikouraNew Zealand 8,9725,575
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 8,8265,484
KaitokeNew Zealand 8,9495,561
KarioiNew Zealand 8,8445,496
KawerauNew Zealand 8,8115,475
KopuaNew Zealand 8,9365,553
KanoNigeria 12,0297,475
KangnungNorth Korea 1,480920
KarasjokNorway 7,8064,851
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,0125,600
KristiansandNorway 9,1345,676
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,8265,485
KhasabOman 6,8434,252
KarachiPakistan 5,8363,627
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,8193,616
KhanpurPakistan 5,3933,351
KhuzdarPakistan 5,8003,604
KororPalau 2,1741,351
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,9765,578
KlodzkoPoland 9,1245,670
KoszalinPoland 8,9445,558
KrakowPoland 8,9445,558
KalakanRussia 3,4432,139
KaliningradRussia 8,6655,384
KamenskoeRussia 5,1673,211
KandalaksaRussia 7,6034,724
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,1284,430
KazanRussia 6,8934,283
KemRussia 7,5534,694
KerchRussia 7,9914,966
KhabarovskRussia 2,7741,724
KirenskRussia 3,9122,431
KirovRussia 6,8534,259
KljuciRussia 4,5212,809
KolpasevRussia 4,9833,097
KorfRussia 5,0243,122
KostromaRussia 7,3784,585
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,7363,565
KotlasRussia 7,0054,353
KrasnodarRussia 7,7974,845
KrasnojarskRussia 6,1953,850
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,3633,954
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,3452,700
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,8824,277
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,8274,243
KurganRussia 5,8773,652
KurskRussia 7,8104,853
KyraRussia 2,9861,855
KigaliRwanda 10,6196,599
KoldaSenegal 14,0048,702
KabalaSierra Leone 13,9738,683
KosiceSlovakia 8,9195,542
KimberleySouth Africa 12,2647,621
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,8011,119
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,1403,194
KadugliSudan 10,0486,244
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,4855,894
KassalaSudan 9,1845,707
KhartoumSudan 9,5545,937
KostiSudan 9,6566,000
KalmarSweden 8,7985,467
KaresuandoSweden 7,9584,945
KarlstadSweden 8,7985,467
KristianstadSweden 8,9515,563
KamishliSyria 7,8814,897
KanchanaburiThailand 2,9471,831
Khlong YaiThailand 2,7661,719
Khon KaenThailand 2,5131,562
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 2,8741,786
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 2,6551,650
KairouanTunisia 10,4496,493
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,2225,109
KarsTurkey 7,6184,734
KastamonuTurkey 8,3365,180
KayseriTurkey 8,2995,157
KonyaTurkey 8,5695,325
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,2683,895
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,0703,772
KinlossUk 9,6916,022
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,8664,888
KievUkraine 8,2295,113
KirillovkaUkraine 7,9344,931
KirovogradUkraine 8,1875,088
KlepininoUkraine 8,1475,062
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,0715,016
Kovel’Ukraine 8,5795,331
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,1335,054
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,9107,401
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,9626,191
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,7657,311
Keene, NhUsa 12,2717,625
Kenton, OhUsa 12,0997,518
Kenton, OkUsa 11,4867,138
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,8038,577
Kimball, NeUsa 11,1076,902
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,9924,345
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,8697,376
Kinston, NcUsa 12,9288,033
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,8816,140
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,6067,834
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,2444,502
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,7064,167
KabompoZambia 11,7387,294
KabweZambia 11,3497,052
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,3447,049
KafirondaZambia 11,3047,024
KaomaZambia 11,7287,288
KasamaZambia 10,8966,771
KasempaZambia 11,5707,190
KawambwaZambia 11,0836,887
KaroiZimbabwe 11,3387,045


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -