Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyakojima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyakojima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyakojima with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,5736,570
LuandaAngola 12,6387,854
LuenaAngola 12,0917,513
La PlataArgentina 18,84411,710
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,86511,723
La RiojaArgentina 18,71411,629
LaboulayeArgentina 18,68311,610
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,80210,441
Las LomitasArgentina 19,42312,069
Launceston WsoAustralia 7,7164,795
LavertonAustralia 7,2584,510
LearmonthAustralia 5,3683,336
LongreachAustralia 5,7413,568
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 5,7413,567
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,2224,488
Low HeadAustralia 7,6514,754
LinzAustria 9,4005,841
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,3995,841
LerwickUk 9,4015,842
La PazBolivia 18,34011,397
LavrasBrazil 18,94511,773
LencoisBrazil 18,06311,224
LinharesBrazil 18,39211,429
LondrinaBrazil 19,62312,194
LomBulgaria 9,0245,607
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,9146,161
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,3857,075
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,6185,355
Langara, BcCanada 8,5085,287
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,8636,750
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,9486,182
London, OnCanada 12,0027,458
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,4655,882
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,9526,184
Lytton, BcCanada 9,4075,845
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,7977,952
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,29311,367
LanzhouChina 2,3961,489
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,4072,117
Las GaviotasColombia 16,31110,136
LimonCosta Rica 15,0799,371
LarnacaCyprus 8,6065,348
LimassolCyprus 8,6645,384
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3267,038
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5027,148
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,2655,757
La RomanaDominican Republic 14,9699,302
La VegaDominican Republic 14,8339,217
Las AmericasDominican Republic 14,9429,285
LuperonDominican Republic 14,7469,163
La ConcordiaEcuador 16,18710,059
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 16,52410,268
LuxorEgypt 9,0815,643
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,2838,876
Laucala BayFiji 7,4804,648
LappeenrantaFinland 7,9804,959
Le MansFrance 10,2516,370
LilleFrance 9,9006,152
LyonFrance 10,1346,297
LambarnGabon 12,5577,803
LastourvilleGabon 12,3167,653
LibrevilleGabon 12,5797,817
LeipzigGermany 9,3215,792
LindenbergGermany 9,1735,700
LamiaGreece 9,3295,797
LarissaGreece 9,2935,775
LemnosGreece 9,0785,641
LimnosGreece 9,0635,632
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 15,3909,563
LabeGuinea 13,9098,643
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,5954,720
La CeibaHonduras 14,3178,897
La MesaHonduras 14,2708,868
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,6922,915
LudhianaIndia 4,8613,021
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,2706,382
LatinaItaly 9,8836,141
LatronicoItaly 9,7476,057
LecceItaly 9,5825,955
LodwarKenya 9,8266,106
Luang PrabangLaos 2,4401,516
LiepajaLatvia 8,5545,316
LaukuvaLithuania 8,5265,298
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,7926,085
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,3245,794
LabuanMalaysia 2,4181,503
LuqaMalta 10,1076,281
Le LamentinMartinique 15,5829,683
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,9337,415
LashioMyanmar 2,8031,742
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 8,9295,549
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 8,9155,540
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 8,8745,514
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 8,9285,548
Levin MafNew Zealand 8,9215,544
LincolnNew Zealand 9,0045,595
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 8,9465,559
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 8,9465,559
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 8,9465,559
LagosNigeria 12,8337,975
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,9685,573
LillehammerNorway 8,8355,490
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,0063,111
La VictoriaParaguay 19,58412,170
LimaPeru 17,26410,728
LegaspiPhilippines 1,306811
LisbonPortugal 11,5097,152
LeninbadRussia 5,3903,349
LevsiRussia 5,9533,699
LungiSierra Leone 14,1818,812
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,5075,908
LanzaroteSpain 12,5977,828
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,8106,718
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,8646,130
LuganoSwitzerland 9,8666,131
LatakiaSyria 8,3985,218
LampangThailand 2,7581,714
LoeiThailand 2,5721,598
Lop BuriThailand 2,8031,742
LomeTogo 13,0538,111
LeemingUk 9,8606,127
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,3995,841
London, EnglandUk 10,0156,223
London-GatwickUk 10,0296,232
LynehamUk 10,0966,274
L’VovUkraine 8,6905,400
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,3475,187
LozovajaUkraine 7,8864,901
LubnyUkraine 8,0785,020
LuckUkraine 8,5495,313
LuganskUkraine 7,6884,778
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,5207,159
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,7967,330
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,7237,906
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,6577,865
Lake City, FlUsa 13,2168,213
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,0877,511
Laketown, UtUsa 10,6066,591
Lamar, MoUsa 11,9187,406
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,2727,626
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,6397,232
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,6856,640
Langdon, NdUsa 10,7556,683
Laramie, WyUsa 10,9836,825
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,4767,753
Larned, KsUsa 11,6437,235
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,4067,088
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,7406,674
Laurel, MdUsa 12,5527,800
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,7777,319
Lawrence, MaUsa 12,2947,640
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,3747,068
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,9717,439
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,8297,351
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,1126,905
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,3447,670
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,6727,875
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,5477,797
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,5547,801
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,9276,169
Lewiston, MeUsa 12,2087,586
Lexington, MoUsa 11,8297,351
Lexington, VaUsa 12,5927,825
Libby, MtUsa 9,8816,140
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,5237,161
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,5197,779
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,0146,844
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,3057,646
Llano, TxUsa 12,2257,597
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,1656,938
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,6716,631
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,6486,617
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,6446,614
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,4167,094
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,8267,970
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,3017,644
Louisville, MsUsa 12,6347,851
Loup City, NeUsa 11,3687,064
Lowville, NyUsa 12,1007,519
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,8297,351
Luling, TxUsa 12,4217,718
Lusk, WyUsa 10,9416,799
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,6477,859
LivingstoneZambia 11,7537,303
LundaziZambia 10,7836,701
LusakaZambia 11,3917,078
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,3887,077


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -