Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyakojima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyakojima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyakojima with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,8453,632
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,6203,493
MilianaAlgeria 10,9716,818
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,0118,085
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,7287,288
Malarg EArgentina 18,15911,284
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,77411,045
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,53011,515
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,87711,730
MendozaArgentina 18,37411,418
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,38211,423
Monte CaserosArgentina 19,34212,019
Mackay MoAustralia 5,7243,557
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,3875,833
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1493,199
MeekatharraAustralia 5,7633,581
Melbourne (airport)Australia 7,2404,499
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 7,2594,511
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 6,8004,226
Mount GambierAustralia 7,1414,437
Mount IsaAustralia 5,2853,284
MuharraqBahrain 7,3764,584
MinskBelarus 8,2805,145
MogilevBelarus 8,1275,050
MaunBotswana 12,0757,503
MacapaBrazil 17,22610,704
MacauBrazil 17,09710,624
MaceioBrazil 17,39310,808
MachadoBrazil 19,05111,839
ManausBrazil 17,54010,899
MarabaBrazil 17,77211,044
MaringaBrazil 19,69512,239
Monte AlegreBrazil 17,47910,862
Monte AzulBrazil 18,36411,412
Monte SantoBrazil 17,73411,020
MonteiroBrazil 17,36010,788
Montes ClarosBrazil 18,57411,542
Morada NovaBrazil 17,21410,697
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,94011,148
MamfeCameroon 12,3147,652
MarouaCameroon 11,5807,196
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,3575,815
Maniwaki, QcCanada 11,8237,347
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,1186,287
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,9744,955
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,8645,508
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,0386,238
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,3115,786
Moncton, NbCanada 12,0677,499
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,7437,298
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,9707,439
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 11,9687,437
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,2826,389
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 11,1836,949
Morden, MbCanada 10,7356,671
Muskoka, OnCanada 11,8667,374
MoundouChad 11,5067,150
MatecanaColombia 16,0149,951
MoroniComoros 9,7666,069
MosnovCzech Republic 9,0705,636
MarstalDenmark 9,2155,727
Melville HallDominica 15,4749,616
MichesDominican Republic 14,9069,263
MocaDominican Republic 14,8139,205
MoncionDominican Republic 14,7869,188
Monte CristiDominican Republic 14,7209,147
Monte PlataDominican Republic 14,8999,259
MilagroEcuador 16,34310,156
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,3105,785
MinyaEgypt 9,1525,687
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,4707,749
MassawaEritrea 8,8785,517
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,4905,897
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,4395,244
MarseilleFrance 10,2746,385
MontpellierFrance 10,3436,427
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 16,85210,472
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,9907,451
MakokouGabon 12,2317,601
MayumbaGabon 12,6487,860
MitzicGabon 12,3537,676
MkamboGabon 12,1037,521
MoandaGabon 12,2907,637
MouilaGabon 12,5367,790
MagdeburgGermany 9,3255,794
MunichGermany 9,5415,929
MünsterGermany 9,5575,939
MethoniGreece 9,4925,899
MilosGreece 9,2805,767
MitiliniGreece 8,9975,591
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,9995,592
MacentaGuinea 13,8738,621
MamouGuinea 13,9618,676
Midway IslandHawaii 5,6663,521
MiskolcHungary 8,9855,584
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,4403,380
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,5172,807
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,4233,370
MusulipatnamIndia 4,6752,905
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 2,5911,610
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,0081,869
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 3,6982,298
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,0452,514
MashhadIran 6,2983,914
Malin HeadIreland 10,0346,235
M. CalamitaItaly 9,9826,203
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,6646,005
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,8906,146
MilanItaly 9,8826,141
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,9066,155
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,9516,184
ManIvory Coast 13,7778,561
MaebashiJapan 1,8411,144
MaizuruJapan 1,526948
MakurazakiJapan 871541
MatsueJapan 1,400870
MatsumotoJapan 1,7571,092
MatsuyamaJapan 1,241771
MinamidaitojimaJapan 609378
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,8981,801
MishimaJapan 1,7421,082
MitoJapan 1,9371,204
MiyakejimaJapan 1,7211,069
MiyakoJapan 2,2701,411
MiyazakiJapan 994618
MombetsuJapan 2,7181,689
MoriokaJapan 2,2231,382
MuroranJapan 2,4221,505
MurotomisakiJapan 1,276793
MutsuJapan 2,3511,461
Ma’AnJordan 8,6105,350
MafraqJordan 8,4805,270
MombasaKenya 9,7606,065
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,8123,612
MaseruLesotho 12,0347,478
MonroviaLiberia 14,1038,764
MisratahLibya 10,2696,382
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,6606,003
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,9996,214
MananjaryMadagascar 9,7536,061
MorondavaMadagascar 10,0826,265
MakhangaMalawi 10,7826,700
MangochiMalawi 10,6786,636
MwmosaMalawi 10,7206,662
MzimbaMalawi 10,7246,664
MzuzuMalawi 10,6656,627
MalaccaMalaysia 3,5182,186
MersingMalaysia 3,3862,104
MiriMalaysia 2,5771,601
MaleMaldives 5,9783,715
MenakaMali 12,3667,684
MoptiMali 12,9998,078
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,2763,278
MazatlanMexico 12,2997,642
MeridaMexico 13,6808,501
Mexico CityMexico 13,1378,164
MonterreyMexico 12,5677,809
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,9628,055
MaantyMongolia 2,9541,836
MandalgoviMongolia 2,8841,792
MatadMongolia 2,6291,634
MurenMongolia 3,5112,182
MarrakechMorocco 12,0197,469
MeknesMorocco 11,6747,255
MideltMorocco 11,7157,280
MaputoMozambique 11,4347,105
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,1736,321
MandalayMyanmar 2,9891,858
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,0451,892
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 3,1211,939
MindatMyanmar 3,2202,001
MonywaMyanmar 3,0841,917
MyeikMyanmar 3,1211,939
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,8041,742
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,7316,047
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,0595,629
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 8,7655,447
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 8,6585,380
Milford SoundNew Zealand 8,8535,501
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 8,8545,502
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 8,7305,425
MolesworthNew Zealand 8,9185,542
MotuekaNew Zealand 8,8295,486
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 8,8515,500
Mt CookNew Zealand 8,8835,520
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,0115,599
ManaguaNicaragua 14,6629,111
MasatepeNicaragua 14,6969,132
MagariaNiger 11,9407,420
Maine SoroaNiger 11,6417,234
MaradiNiger 12,0797,506
MaiduguriNigeria 11,6147,217
MakurdiNigeria 12,2757,628
MinnaNigeria 12,3577,679
Mokp’oNorth Korea 1,119695
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,3795,207
MajisOman 6,8564,261
MasirahOman 6,7584,200
Muscat  Oman 6,7224,177
MultanPakistan 5,2973,292
MurreePakistan 5,0783,155
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,0082,491
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 19,33812,017
MoyobambaPeru 16,85710,475
MactanPhilippines 1,6161,004
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 1,222759
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 11,1786,946
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,9837,446
MagadanRussia 4,3402,697
MahackalaRussia 7,2004,474
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,8034,227
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,8024,227
MarkovoRussia 5,4743,402
MinusinskRussia 4,2502,641
MogocaRussia 3,2522,021
MoscowRussia 7,6084,728
MurmanskRussia 7,5334,681
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,4775,268
MatamSenegal 13,6588,487
MogadishuSomalia 8,8975,529
MadridSpain 11,0376,859
Madrid (b)Spain 11,0496,866
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,5876,579
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,3907,078
MelillaSpain 11,3977,083
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 11,0676,877
MalakalSudan 9,9266,168
MbabaneSwaziland 11,5837,198
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,9646,192
Mae Hong SonThailand 2,8751,786
Mae SariangThailand 2,9181,814
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 2,9171,812
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 2,3251,445
MalatyaTurkey 8,0975,031
MersinTurkey 8,4445,247
MuglaTurkey 8,9415,556
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,9656,193
ManstonUk 9,9386,176
MeloUruguay 19,17411,915
MercedesUruguay 19,02111,820
MontevideoUruguay 18,88911,738
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,9248,031
Madison, FlUsa 13,1198,152
Madison, InUsa 12,2537,614
Madison, NeUsa 11,4107,091
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,6737,254
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,6707,252
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,6537,241
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,1877,573
Marengo, IlUsa 11,7947,329
Marion, InUsa 12,0187,468
Marion, NcUsa 12,6727,875
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,4237,098
Marshall, TxUsa 12,3787,692
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,5197,779
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,0234,364
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,3157,653
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,5426,551
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,1827,570
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,5397,792
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,6877,263
Medford, WiUsa 11,4427,110
Mellette, SdUsa 11,0506,867
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,3937,701
Mena, ArUsa 12,1847,571
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,7087,897
Mexia, TxUsa 12,3267,659
Mexico, MoUsa 11,9317,414
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,7548,547
Midland, TxUsa 11,9417,420
Milan, MnUsa 11,1986,959
Milbank, SdUsa 11,1486,928
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,5726,570
Milford, DeUsa 12,6147,838
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,9248,031
Millen, GaUsa 12,9908,072
Millport, OhUsa 12,2127,588
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 12,3757,690
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,7517,302
Minden, NeUsa 11,3907,078
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,3387,046
Minonk, IlUsa 11,8957,392
Missoula, MtUsa 10,0696,257
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,8878,008
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,7777,318
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,7967,330
Monroe, NcUsa 12,8277,971
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,1986,959
Montgomery AlUsa 12,8317,973
Montrose, CoUsa 11,0926,893
Moorestown, NjUsa 12,5097,773
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,9638,056
Morganton, NcUsa 12,6727,875
Moro, OrUsa 9,7636,067
Morris, MnUsa 11,1106,904
Morrison, IlUsa 11,7697,313
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,6137,838
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,9397,419
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,7777,318
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,7667,312
Mount Washington, NhUsa 12,1527,551
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,1697,562
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,4957,765
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,7987,332
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,0427,483
MaiquetiaVenezuela 15,8609,856
MaracaiboVenezuela 15,6719,738
MaracayVenezuela 15,8739,864
MaturinVenezuela 16,0659,983
Mene GrandeVenezuela 15,7839,808
MeridaVenezuela 15,8959,877
MagoyeZambia 11,5017,147
MansaZambia 11,1646,938
MbalaZambia 10,8156,720
MfuweZambia 10,9536,806
MisamfuZambia 10,8796,761
MonguZambia 11,9127,402
MpikaZambia 10,9426,799
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,9086,778
Mt MakuluZambia 11,4187,095
MumbwaZambia 11,5037,148
MwinilungaZambia 11,6357,230
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,3537,055


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -