Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyakojima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyakojima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyakojima with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,4673,398
NeuquenArgentina 18,00011,185
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,69111,615
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,5244,675
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,0213,120
Nowra RanAustralia 7,1574,447
NuriootpaAustralia 6,7484,194
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,9568,672
NatitingouBenin 12,7907,948
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,74311,647
NgaoundereCameroon 11,8127,340
NkoundjaCameroon 12,1767,566
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,9466,802
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,3265,795
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,6487,238
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,2026,961
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3045,160
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,9606,189
North Bay, OnCanada 11,7207,283
N’DjamenaChad 11,4147,093
NanchangChina 1,022635
NanjingChina 1,021634
NanningChina 1,7531,089
NicosiaCyprus 8,6235,359
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,1295,673
NaguaDominican Republic 14,8389,221
NeybaDominican Republic 14,8769,244
NegeleEthiopia 9,3285,796
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,3694,579
NandiFiji 7,3694,579
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,2345,117
NancyFrance 9,8556,124
NantesFrance 10,4106,469
NiceFrance 10,1336,296
NeustrelitzGermany 9,1665,696
NurembergGermany 9,5145,912
NurnbergGermany 9,5165,913
NaxosGreece 9,1865,709
NanortalikGreenland 10,5316,544
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,4196,475
NordGreenland 7,9964,969
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,1196,288
NzerekoreGuinea 13,8208,588
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,7302,939
New DelhiIndia 4,7642,960
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,8256,105
NaganoJapan 1,8031,120
NagasakiJapan 989614
NagoJapan 335208
NagoyaJapan 1,6081,000
Naha, OkinawaJapan 288179
NaraJapan 1,498931
NazeJapan 578359
NemuroJapan 2,7681,720
NiigataJapan 1,9541,214
NikkoJapan 1,8951,178
NobeokaJapan 1,065662
NairobiKenya 9,9206,165
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,3465,186
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,8733,028
NidaLithuania 8,6115,351
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,3535,812
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,7056,031
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,6436,614
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,7066,653
NaraMali 13,2198,214
NioroMali 13,3818,315
NemaMauritania 13,1128,148
NouakchottMauritania 13,6608,489
NoumeaNew Caledonia 6,8664,267
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 8,9315,550
NelsonNew Zealand 8,8535,501
New PlymouthNew Zealand 8,7275,423
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 8,9865,584
NandaimeNicaragua 14,7169,145
N’GuigmiNiger 11,4787,132
NiameyNiger 12,5227,781
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,1445,061
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,7274,801
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,7814,835
NawabshahPakistan 5,6663,521
NokkundiPakistan 6,1513,822
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 19,14911,899
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 1,229764
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,7224,177
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,9881,857
NikolaevRussia 8,2595,133
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 3,4062,117
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,7262,937
NizneangarskRussia 3,6752,284
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,9772,471
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,2733,898
NovgorodRussia 7,9034,911
NovosibirskRussia 4,8132,991
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,1263,186
No. 6Sudan 9,3175,790
NyalaSudan 10,4716,507
Nakhon PhanomThailand 2,2761,414
Nakhon SawanThailand 2,8081,745
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 3,2372,012
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 2,6151,625
NarathiwatThailand 3,2272,005
NigdeTurkey 8,3945,216
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,7054,167
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,0615,009
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,0557,491
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,0557,491
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,4517,737
Natchez, MsUsa 12,6357,851
Neosho, MoUsa 12,0077,461
New Bedford, MaUsa 12,4017,706
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,4747,751
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,2477,610
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,5467,175
New London, WiUsa 11,5797,195
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,8547,987
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,8417,980
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,3827,073
New YorkUsa 12,4327,726
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,4757,752
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,4607,743
Newark, NjUsa 12,4597,742
Newberry, MiUsa 11,5337,167
Newberry, ScUsa 12,8707,997
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,8427,359
Newnan, GaUsa 12,8327,974
Newport, TnUsa 12,6317,849
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,5474,069
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,7957,951
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,3897,078
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,6405,990
North Loup, NeUsa 11,3057,025
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,2857,013
Norton, KsUsa 11,4197,096
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,1287,537
NdolaZambia 11,2687,002


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -