Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyakojima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyakojima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyakojima with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 11,2136,968
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,8667,373
OranArgentina 19,02311,821
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2823,282
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 5,9153,676
OstendeBelgium 9,8636,129
ObidosBrazil 17,46910,856
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,9218,029
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,9347,416
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,9367,417
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,56910,917
OdenseDenmark 9,1865,708
OtavaloEcuador 16,25110,098
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,8864,900
OuluFinland 7,9754,956
OroomiehIran 7,5374,684
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,1586,312
OdienneIvory Coast 13,6398,476
ObihiroJapan 2,5961,613
OfunatoJapan 2,2111,374
OitaJapan 1,121697
OkayamaJapan 1,377855
OkinoerabuJapan 450279
OmaezakiJapan 1,6551,028
OmuJapan 2,7171,688
OnahamaJapan 2,0061,247
OsakaJapan 1,476917
OshimaJapan 1,7491,087
OtaruJapan 2,4971,552
OwaseJapan 1,474916
OuarzazateMorocco 11,9977,455
OujoaMorocco 11,3667,063
OuanahamNew Caledonia 6,8014,226
OhakeaNew Zealand 8,8925,526
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 8,9415,556
OphirNew Zealand 8,9775,579
OpotikiNew Zealand 8,8475,498
OtautauNew Zealand 8,9885,585
OcotalNicaragua 14,5269,027
OrlandNorway 8,7145,415
OsloNorway 8,8935,526
OhotskRussia 4,0892,541
OkhotskRussia 4,0892,541
OlekminskRussia 3,9762,471
OlenekRussia 4,9363,067
OmskRussia 5,3743,340
OnegaRussia 7,4114,605
OrenburgRussia 6,5264,055
OymyakonRussia 4,4752,781
OviedoSpain 10,9446,801
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,5355,304
Orkney IslandsUk 9,5625,942
OdessaUkraine 8,3675,199
OvrucUkraine 8,3115,164
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,5777,815
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,3587,058
Oakland, MdUsa 12,4857,758
Oakley, IdUsa 10,4156,472
Oconto, WiUsa 11,5687,188
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,9867,448
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,9457,423
Olathe, KsUsa 11,7777,319
Olivia, MnUsa 11,2646,999
Olympia, WaUsa 9,5215,916
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,5287,164
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,5167,156
Oolitic, InUsa 12,1677,561
Orlando, FlUsa 13,4478,356
Orono, MeUsa 12,1207,531
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,6227,222
Oswego, NyUsa 12,1067,522
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,8887,387
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,7777,319
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,2807,631
Owosso, MiUsa 11,8967,392
Ozark, ArUsa 12,1847,571


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -