Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyakojima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyakojima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyakojima with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,1885,088
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,7232,314
ParanaArgentina 19,05511,841
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 19,42112,069
PehuajoArgentina 18,60611,562
PergaminoArgentina 18,85611,718
PigeArgentina 18,41711,445
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,83711,706
PosadasArgentina 19,70412,244
PresidenciaArgentina 19,39512,052
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,29111,366
Punta IndioArgentina 18,81511,692
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3853,968
Port HedlandAustralia 5,0743,153
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 12,4277,722
ParakouBenin 12,7367,914
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,45610,848
ParacatuBrazil 18,84311,709
ParanaBrazil 18,47311,479
ParanaguaBrazil 19,38612,047
ParanaibaBrazil 19,34212,019
ParintinsBrazil 17,54110,900
ParnaibaBrazil 17,23110,708
Passo FundoBrazil 19,56812,160
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,92311,759
PaulistanaBrazil 17,66710,979
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,56910,918
Pedra AzulBrazil 18,30911,377
PeixeBrazil 18,45511,468
PetrolinaBrazil 17,73311,019
PicosBrazil 17,59210,932
PiraiBrazil 18,88811,737
PirenopolisBrazil 18,85411,716
PompeuBrazil 18,83711,706
Ponta PoraBrazil 19,74412,269
Porto De MozBrazil 17,43610,835
Porto UniaoBrazil 19,61612,189
Porto VelhoBrazil 17,98311,175
Porto-AlegreBrazil 19,34012,018
Porto-NacionalBrazil 18,32111,385
PosseBrazil 18,53911,520
PlevenBulgaria 8,9445,558
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9945,589
Phnom PenhCambodia 2,6071,620
Peace River, AbCanada 9,2585,753
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,2625,756
Penticton, BcCanada 9,5725,948
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,8247,347
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,9707,439
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,8556,745
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,2565,752
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,9557,429
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,0295,611
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,6656,627
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,0496,245
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1255,670
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6605,381
Princeton, BcCanada 10,3576,436
ParronChile 18,15111,279
Puerto AysenChile 17,21410,697
Puerto MonttChile 17,50610,878
Punta ArenasChile 16,60010,316
PingbianChina 1,378857
PeralesColombia 16,0859,995
Pto.CarrenoColombia 16,30410,132
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,9559,293
PragueCzech Republic 9,2875,771
PedernalesDominican Republic 14,9089,264
PimentelDominican Republic 14,8509,228
PoloDominican Republic 14,9219,272
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 14,7749,180
PichilingueEcuador 16,27210,112
PortoviejoEcuador 16,19010,061
PuyoEcuador 16,42010,203
Port-SaidEgypt 8,8775,516
ParisFrance 10,0686,256
PerpignanFrance 10,4716,507
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,8766,137
Port-GentilGabon 12,7037,894
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,4229,583
PotsdamGermany 9,2245,732
PatrasGreece 9,4165,851
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,7065,410
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,5216,538
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 15,3919,564
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 14,8489,227
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,5619,048
PecsHungary 9,2625,755
PambanIndia 5,1633,208
PuneIndia 5,3313,313
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 3,9232,438
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 3,2502,019
PadovaItaly 9,7176,038
Paganella MountainItaly 9,7256,043
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,0606,251
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,0726,259
PantelleriaItaly 10,2396,362
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,8576,125
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,2426,364
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,8166,100
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,7416,053
PiacenzaItaly 9,8886,144
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,9226,166
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,7496,058
Ponza IslandItaly 9,9186,163
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,7306,046
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,9086,157
PrizziItaly 10,0766,261
PakseLaos 2,3031,431
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 3,4392,137
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,8625,507
PlaisanceMauritius 8,8695,511
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,0232,500
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,3865,833
PatheinMyanmar 3,2882,043
PutaoMyanmar 2,7921,735
PyiMyanmar 3,1681,969
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,6774,149
PaeroaNew Zealand 8,6895,400
Palmerston NNew Zealand 8,9175,541
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 8,9165,541
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 8,9255,546
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,5765,329
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 8,7715,451
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,6759,119
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,5807,817
PohangNorth Korea 1,309813
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,583984
PadidanPakistan 5,6753,527
PanjgurPakistan 6,0643,768
ParachinarPakistan 5,3823,344
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,1673,832
PeshawarPakistan 5,2413,257
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,4882,789
PilarParaguay 19,58712,171
PiscoPeru 17,45010,844
PiuraPeru 16,49710,251
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 17,97611,170
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 1,8111,126
PoznanPoland 9,0025,594
PrzemyslPoland 8,7675,448
Penhas DouradasPortugal 11,2777,008
PortalegrePortugal 11,3627,060
Porto Portugal 11,2787,008
PavelecRussia 7,5554,695
PecoraRussia 6,5044,042
PermRussia 6,4684,019
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,1942,606
PetrozavodskRussia 7,6474,752
PjatigorskRussia 7,5274,677
PoronajskRussia 3,1251,942
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,8424,873
Providenja BayRussia 6,1783,839
PskovRussia 8,0905,027
PodorSenegal 13,7048,516
PopradSlovakia 8,9675,572
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,3607,681
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,8377,356
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,7066,653
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,1633,208
Port SudanSudan 8,9235,545
ParamariboSuriname 16,60710,320
PiteňSweden 8,1295,052
PalmyraSyria 8,2185,107
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,3436,427
PhetchabunThailand 2,6731,661
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 2,7421,704
PhraeThailand 2,6991,677
PhuketThailand 3,4172,124
Phuket (airport)Thailand 3,4082,118
Prachin BuriThailand 2,7721,722
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,0421,891
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,0129,950
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,2926,396
PoltavaUkraine 7,9874,963
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 19,10811,874
PradoUruguay 18,88711,737
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,88111,733
Palestine, IlUsa 12,1227,533
Pana, IlUsa 12,0367,479
Paoli, InUsa 12,2117,588
Paris, IlUsa 12,0277,474
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,0736,881
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,9008,016
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,8516,743
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,0257,472
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,9087,400
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,6377,231
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,8586,126
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,9628,055
Peoria, IlUsa 11,8887,388
Perry, OkUsa 11,9277,412
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,5147,776
Philo, OhUsa 12,2757,628
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,1496,928
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,0346,857
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,3627,682
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,1126,905
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,2707,004
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,2887,636
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,4327,726
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,4177,716
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,2557,615
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,4406,488
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,1126,905
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,8887,387
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,5187,779
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,4535,874
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,6247,845
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,4057,708
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,4535,874
Portage, WiUsa 11,6057,212
Portland, MaineUsa 12,2397,605
Portland, OregonUsa 9,6225,979
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,6007,209
Prescott, ArUsa 12,3287,661
Priest River, IdUsa 9,8156,099
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,6877,884
Princeton, InUsa 12,2167,591
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,4197,718
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,2927,017
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 16,36310,168
PetaukeZambia 11,0616,874


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -