Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyakojima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyakojima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyakojima with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 19,03911,831
ReconquistaArgentina 19,32212,007
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,70811,625
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,78710,431
RivadaviaArgentina 19,18411,921
RosarioArgentina 18,93711,768
RichmondAustralia 7,0314,369
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,0063,732
RecifeBrazil 17,20710,693
RemansoBrazil 17,86411,101
Rio BrancoBrazil 17,86311,100
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,82211,696
Rio NegroBrazil 19,50112,118
Rio VerdeBrazil 19,15511,903
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,7146,036
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,7526,681
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,3196,412
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,3186,412
Resolute, NtCanada 8,5815,333
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,5595,940
Roberval, QcCanada 11,6777,256
RuoqiangChina 3,8102,368
Rafael NunezColombia 15,4939,627
RandersDenmark 9,1405,680
RestauracionDominican Republic 14,8319,216
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 14,8039,199
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,5839,062
RumipambaEcuador 16,33110,148
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,7245,421
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,8265,485
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,9085,536
RochambeauFrench Guiana 16,71110,385
RostockGermany 9,1725,699
RhodesGreece 9,0015,593
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,3585,815
ReykhólarIceland 9,6035,967
ReykjavíkIceland 9,7236,042
RamsarIran 7,0744,396
RashtIran 7,1544,446
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,2416,364
RadicofaniItaly 9,8796,139
Resia PassItaly 9,7196,040
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,7536,061
RivoltoItaly 9,6075,970
Rolle PassItaly 9,6696,008
RomeItaly 9,8876,144
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,9146,161
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,5885,958
RumoiJapan 2,5941,612
RigaLatvia 8,3695,201
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,4855,273
RodriguesMauritius 8,3205,170
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,6502,268
RabatMorocco 11,7427,297
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,1491,957
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,3557,677
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 8,8675,510
RangioraNew Zealand 8,9815,581
ReeftonNew Zealand 8,8455,496
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,5735,327
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 8,7845,459
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 8,7885,461
RoxburghNew Zealand 8,9925,588
RuakuraNew Zealand 8,6985,405
RuatoriaNew Zealand 8,8995,530
RivasNicaragua 14,7619,173
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,5843,470
RebolyRussia 7,7624,823
Rostov On DonRussia 7,6844,775
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 7,8044,850
RagaSudan 10,5696,568
RashadSudan 9,8766,137
RenkSudan 9,7106,034
RumbekSudan 10,2516,370
RanongThailand 3,2632,028
Roi EtThailand 2,4501,522
RizeTurkey 7,8124,855
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,9583,703
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,3995,219
RomnyUkraine 8,0234,985
RovnoUkraine 8,5135,290
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,8904,282
RochaUruguay 18,93711,767
Racine, WiUsa 11,7787,319
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,8117,961
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,9066,777
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,9046,776
Reading, PaUsa 12,4477,735
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,9746,198
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,4776,511
Redding, CaUsa 9,9496,182
Redlands, CaUsa 10,7456,677
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,1896,332
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,9767,442
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,6957,889
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,6957,889
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,6207,842
Rochester, MnUsa 11,4597,121
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,1067,523
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,3747,068
Rockford, IlUsa 11,7717,314
Rockville, InUsa 12,0717,501
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,5127,154
Rome, GaUsa 12,7367,915
Roseau, MnUsa 10,8446,739
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,7506,059
Roswell, NmUsa 11,6787,257
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,5837,820
Rushville, IlUsa 11,8887,388


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -