Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyakojima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyakojima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyakojima with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,7533,575
ShkoderAlbania 9,3805,829
SkikdaAlgeria 10,6046,589
SaltaArgentina 18,92911,763
San AntonioArgentina 17,99411,181
San LuisArgentina 18,54511,524
San RafaelArgentina 18,30611,376
Santa RosaArgentina 18,42211,447
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 19,00511,810
SarmientoArgentina 17,36810,793
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,0824,401
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,0754,396
SalzburgAustria 9,5005,904
SakiAzerbaijan 7,2674,516
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,1564,447
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,1604,449
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 12,4637,745
SaveBenin 12,8297,972
Santa CruzBolivia 18,84211,709
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,3635,818
SalvadorBrazil 17,86911,104
Santa MariaBrazil 19,46112,093
SantaremBrazil 17,52610,891
SantosBrazil 19,15911,906
Sao CarlosBrazil 19,25211,964
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 17,97411,169
Sao GoncaloBrazil 17,34810,780
Sao JoaquimBrazil 19,40012,056
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 19,61412,188
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,98111,795
Sao LuisBrazil 17,29910,750
Sao MateusBrazil 18,33811,395
São PauloBrazil 19,18111,919
Sao SimaoBrazil 19,19511,928
Sena MadureiraBrazil 17,73111,018
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,80311,063
SerrinhaBrazil 17,80311,063
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,78511,673
SobralBrazil 17,21010,694
SoureBrazil 17,25610,723
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 18,14311,274
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,03711,830
SurubimBrazil 17,25310,721
SadovoBulgaria 8,9815,581
SandanskiBulgaria 9,1335,676
SofiaBulgaria 9,0715,637
SiemreapCambodia 2,5811,604
Sable Island, NsCanada 12,3537,677
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,0886,269
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12,1377,542
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,6285,362
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,3895,834
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,9097,400
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,0816,264
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,5407,171
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,0896,891
Scott, SkCanada 9,9626,190
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,5967,206
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,2437,608
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,0187,468
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,7374,808
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,9076,778
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,9156,782
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,4545,875
Smithers, BcCanada 8,8205,481
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,8527,365
Summerside, PeCanada 12,0417,482
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,1786,325
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,1726,321
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,1067,523
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,8047,957
SalCape Verde 14,2548,858
SantiagoChile 18,19011,303
SewellChile 18,18411,300
ShanghaiChina 807501
ShantouChina 887551
ShenyangChina 1,8901,174
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,9309,278
Simon BolivarColombia 15,4939,628
San JoseCosta Rica 15,0109,327
SibenikCroatia 9,5475,932
SplitCroatia 9,5225,917
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,9605,568
StudsgårdDenmark 9,2215,730
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 14,8299,215
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 14,9599,295
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 14,8879,251
SalcedoDominican Republic 14,8199,208
SamanaDominican Republic 14,8749,243
San CristobalDominican Republic 14,9299,277
San J. MatasDominican Republic 14,8089,202
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 14,9039,261
San JuanDominican Republic 14,8499,227
San R. YumaDominican Republic 14,9769,306
SanchezDominican Republic 14,8649,237
SantiagoDominican Republic 14,8009,197
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 14,7739,180
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 14,9359,281
San GabrielEcuador 16,25110,099
SalloumEgypt 9,4745,887
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,5635,942
SohagEgypt 9,1345,676
St. KatrineEgypt 8,8265,485
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,3298,904
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,01210,571
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,8344,868
StrasbourgFrance 9,7816,078
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,80910,446
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,64710,344
SukhumiGeorgia 7,7034,787
SchleswigGermany 9,2875,771
StuttgartGermany 9,6756,012
SamosGreece 9,0355,615
Skiros IslandGreece 9,1675,697
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,3675,821
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,8006,090
SiguiriGuinea 13,6418,477
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,2698,867
SzegedHungary 9,1225,668
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,2985,778
StykkisholmurIceland 9,6515,997
SagarIndia 4,6932,916
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,9433,072
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 3,4572,148
SemnanIran 6,8634,264
ShahroudIran 6,7094,169
ShirazIran 7,0924,407
ShannonIreland 10,3256,416
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,0866,268
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,6596,002
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,5915,960
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,9246,167
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,2356,360
Scuro MountainItaly 9,7626,066
SigonellaItaly 9,9836,204
SassandraIvory Coast 13,8068,579
SagaJapan 1,060659
SaigoJapan 1,482921
SakaiJapan 1,417881
SakataJapan 2,0821,294
SapporoJapan 2,5031,556
SaseboJapan 1,026637
SendaiJapan 2,0991,304
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 1,158720
ShimonosekiJapan 1,154717
ShinjoJapan 2,0981,304
ShionomisakiJapan 1,399869
ShirakawaJapan 1,9721,225
ShizuokaJapan 1,6941,053
SumotoJapan 1,409876
SuttsuJapan 2,4231,506
SuwaJapan 1,7511,088
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,48810,867
SavannakhetLaos 2,3311,448
SiauliaiLithuania 8,4495,250
SiluteLithuania 8,5845,334
SkopjeMacedonia 9,2325,737
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,2255,733
SalimaMalawi 10,7136,657
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 2,2381,391
SibuMalaysia 2,8851,793
SanMali 13,1428,167
SegouMali 13,2498,233
SikassoMali 13,3518,296
St. BrandonMauritius 8,4645,259
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,6938,509
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,9901,858
SainshandMongolia 2,6191,627
SafiMorocco 12,0437,484
Sidi IfniMorocco 12,3427,669
SittweMyanmar 3,3622,089
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 8,7585,443
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,1965,714
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,7434,812
SaiqOman 6,8024,227
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,3664,577
SurOman 6,6394,126
SialkotPakistan 4,9803,094
SibbiPakistan 5,6463,509
San Juan BautistaParaguay 19,69612,239
San Juan De MarconaPeru 17,64110,963
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 1,6701,038
SandomierzPoland 8,7925,463
SniezkaPoland 9,1615,692
SuwalkiPoland 8,5535,315
SzczecinPoland 9,0765,640
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,6397,233
Santa MariaPortugal 12,4827,757
San JuanPuerto Rico 15,0559,355
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,0895,648
Satu MareRomania 8,8565,503
SibiuRomania 8,8695,511
SulinaRomania 8,4915,277
SadrinskRussia 5,9973,726
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,9084,914
SalekhardRussia 6,1203,803
SaratovRussia 7,1484,442
SejmcanRussia 4,6882,913
SelagoncyRussia 4,6732,904
Simusir IslandRussia 3,4022,114
SkovorodinoRussia 3,2492,019
SmolenskRussia 7,9784,958
SociRussia 7,7934,843
SortovalaRussia 7,8304,866
SuntarRussia 4,1922,605
SurgutRussia 5,6013,480
SverdlovskRussia 6,1923,848
SyktyvkarRussia 6,7864,217
St MaartenSaint Martin 15,1669,424
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,8487,984
SeychellesSeychelles 8,2085,100
SingaporeSingapore 3,4672,155
SliacSlovakia 9,0605,630
SeoulSouth Korea 1,429888
SineijuSouth Korea 1,7031,059
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 11,1146,906
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,7286,666
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,8166,721
SevilleSpain 11,4217,097
SennarSudan 9,5455,931
ShambatSudan 9,5535,936
ShendiSudan 9,4185,852
StenseleSweden 8,3245,172
StockholmSweden 8,5695,325
StorlienSweden 8,6325,364
SundsvallSweden 8,4385,244
SantisSwitzerland 9,7626,067
SongeaTanzania 10,4746,508
Sakon NakhonThailand 2,3511,461
SongkhlaThailand 3,2742,034
Suphan BuriThailand 2,8661,781
Surat ThaniThailand 3,2692,031
SurinThailand 2,5271,570
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,8707,998
SokodeTogo 12,8938,012
SfaxTunisia 10,4656,503
SousseTunisia 10,4006,463
SamsunTurkey 8,1415,059
SiirtTurkey 7,7914,842
SivasTurkey 8,1385,057
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,1543,824
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,4346,484
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,7596,064
SarataUkraine 8,4635,259
SarnyUkraine 8,4525,252
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,1865,087
SumyUkraine 7,9384,933
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,9394,312
SaltoUruguay 19,21111,938
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,1276,293
Safford, AzUsa 11,3247,037
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,1207,531
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,4588,363
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,0337,478
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,4447,111
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,3827,073
Salem, InUsa 12,2117,588
Salem, OrUsa 9,6365,988
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,6346,608
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,0987,518
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,3807,693
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,8156,721
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,1176,287
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 15,0559,356
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,3816,451
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,1556,932
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,5196,536
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,4286,480
Santuck, ScUsa 12,7717,936
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,5437,173
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,0888,133
Scott City, KsUsa 11,5267,163
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,0616,873
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,2117,588
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,5185,915
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,5305,922
Sedan, KsUsa 11,8767,380
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,4555,876
Selma, AlUsa 12,8297,972
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,4597,742
Seymour, InUsa 12,2117,588
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,3507,675
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,6416,612
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,4177,716
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,4077,089
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,2867,013
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,9377,418
Southport, NcUsa 13,0308,097
Sparta, IlUsa 12,1227,533
Spencer, WvUsa 12,4127,713
Spickard, MoUsa 11,7327,291
Spokane, WaUsa 9,8146,098
Spooner, WiUsa 11,3127,029
Springfield, IlUsa 11,9657,435
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,0187,468
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,1873,845
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,2396,984
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,0347,478
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,4247,099
Stamford, CtUsa 12,4327,726
State College, PaUsa 12,3407,668
State University, MsUsa 12,6347,851
State University, NmUsa 11,6097,214
Staunton, VaUsa 12,5697,810
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,9786,822
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,8407,358
Stockton, CaUsa 10,1836,328
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,4457,112
Storrs, CtUsa 12,3927,701
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,1847,571
Summerville, ScUsa 13,0438,105
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,7656,068
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,8817,383
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,5497,177
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,1527,551
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,6283,497
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 15,9079,885
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 16,12710,022
Santa ElenaVenezuela 16,67410,361
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,6437,856
SocotraYemen 7,5644,700
SenangaZambia 11,9357,416
SerenjeZambia 11,1226,911
SeshekeZambia 11,8887,387
SolweziZambia 11,4597,121


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -