Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyakojima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyakojima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyakojima with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,7873,596
TiranaAlbania 9,4025,843
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,6447,235
TebessaAlgeria 10,6126,594
TimimounAlgeria 11,6137,216
TindoufAlgeria 12,3397,668
TouggourtAlgeria 10,9176,784
TrelewArgentina 17,75411,033
TucumanArgentina 18,94211,771
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,0353,129
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 5,0333,128
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,3422,698
TibooburraAustralia 6,2903,908
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 5,4223,369
TshaneBotswana 12,3747,689
TaguatingaBrazil 18,38411,424
TarauacaBrazil 17,50110,875
TauaBrazil 17,42810,830
TefeBrazil 17,40310,814
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 18,44611,463
TeresinaBrazil 17,48110,863
TiriosBrazil 17,00710,569
TorresBrazil 19,31011,999
TracuateuaBrazil 17,24910,718
Tres LagoasBrazil 19,47212,100
TriunfoBrazil 17,43610,835
TucuruiBrazil 17,61010,943
TuriacuBrazil 17,26010,726
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,0805,642
Terrace, BcCanada 8,7595,443
Teslin, YtCanada 8,2655,136
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,1936,334
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,2555,751
Thompson, MbCanada 10,1696,319
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,1806,947
Timmins, OnCanada 11,4367,106
Tofino, BcCanada 9,2165,727
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,0007,457
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,9877,449
Trenton, OnCanada 12,0077,461
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,6426,613
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 12,0467,486
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,72511,014
TaiyuanChina 1,8641,159
TaoyuanChina 411255
TengchongChina 2,6981,676
TønderDenmark 9,2975,777
TylstrupDenmark 9,1005,655
TystofteDenmark 9,1475,684
TamayoDominican Republic 14,8919,253
TahrirEgypt 9,0395,617
TantaEgypt 9,0075,597
TallinEstonia 8,2305,114
TartuEstonia 8,1765,081
TampereFinland 8,1875,087
TurkuFinland 8,3025,159
ToulonFrance 10,2536,371
ToulouseFrance 10,5006,525
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,6466,615
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,6276,604
TchibanGabon 12,5847,820
TbilisiGeorgia 7,4364,621
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,7586,064
TamaleGhana 13,0528,111
ThessalonikiGreece 9,2075,721
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,4015,842
TimehriGuyana 16,51410,262
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,4408,973
TelaHonduras 14,2788,872
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,4263,372
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,4263,372
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 3,7572,335
TabrizIran 7,4204,611
TeheranIran 7,0464,378
Tel AvivIsrael 8,6135,352
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,6355,987
TarvisioItaly 9,5405,928
TermoliItaly 9,7096,033
TorinoItaly 10,0076,219
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,0016,215
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,1336,297
TrevicoItaly 9,7486,058
TrevisoItaly 9,6836,017
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,5785,952
Turin, PiedmontItaly 10,0096,220
TabouIvory Coast 13,9578,673
TadotsuJapan 1,334829
TakadaJapan 1,8401,143
TakamatsuJapan 1,355842
TakayamaJapan 1,7031,058
TanegashimaJapan 864537
TatenoJapan 1,8911,175
TateyamaJapan 1,8021,120
TokushimaJapan 1,366849
TokyoJapan 1,8401,143
TomakomaiJapan 2,4781,540
TottoriJapan 1,465911
ToyamaJapan 1,7441,084
ToyookaJapan 1,503934
TsuJapan 1,546961
TsurugaJapan 1,588987
TsuyamaJapan 1,416880
TurgayKazakhstan 5,9273,683
TripoliLebanon 8,4375,243
TobrukLibya 9,5655,944
TripoliLibya 10,4006,463
TelsiaiLithuania 8,5085,287
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,4975,902
TolanaroMadagascar 10,0796,263
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,2886,393
ThyoloMalawi 10,7596,686
TawauMalaysia 2,4161,502
TessalitMali 12,1867,572
TimbuktuMali 12,7537,925
TombMali 12,7557,926
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,2938,260
TacubayaMexico 13,1378,164
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,0168,088
TarialanMongolia 3,4112,120
TosontsengelMongolia 3,5542,209
TsetserlegMongolia 3,2772,036
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,8301,758
TangierMorocco 11,5547,180
TarfayaMorocco 12,6447,857
TazaMorocco 11,5487,176
TaunggyiMyanmar 2,9231,817
TaungooMyanmar 3,0391,888
ThandweMyanmar 3,2662,030
TontoutaNew Caledonia 6,8294,244
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,0885,647
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 8,6745,390
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,0305,612
TauherenikauNew Zealand 8,9645,571
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 8,7815,457
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 8,8185,479
TaurangaNew Zealand 8,7465,435
Te AnauNew Zealand 8,9095,536
Te ArohaNew Zealand 8,7075,410
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 8,6585,380
Te KuitiNew Zealand 8,7335,427
Te TekoNew Zealand 8,8125,476
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 8,7685,449
TemukaNew Zealand 8,9895,586
TimaruNew Zealand 8,9915,587
Totara FlatNew Zealand 8,8465,497
TahouaNiger 12,1587,555
TillaberyNiger 12,5407,792
TaejonNorth Korea 1,302809
TromsoNorway 8,0364,994
TrondheimNorway 8,6955,403
ThumraitOman 7,3494,567
TacnaPeru 18,24111,335
TarapotoPeru 16,94110,527
TrujilloPeru 16,83010,458
Tacloban CityPhilippines 1,510938
TorunPoland 8,8655,509
TimisoaraRomania 9,0675,634
TambovRussia 7,4424,624
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,8193,616
TaraRussia 5,3813,344
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,5833,469
TermezRussia 5,6063,484
TernejRussia 2,4661,533
TobolskRussia 5,7723,587
TomskRussia 4,7802,970
Tot’MaRussia 7,2304,493
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,5144,048
TuapseRussia 7,8324,867
TuraRussia 4,7492,951
TurukhanskRussia 5,2553,266
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,5215,295
TortosaSpain 10,7606,686
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,9963,105
TokerSudan 8,9235,545
TartousSyria 8,4135,228
TaipeiTaiwan 381237
TaboraTanzania 10,4916,519
TakThailand 2,8501,771
TrangThailand 3,3362,073
TabligboTogo 13,0058,082
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 15,7879,810
TunisTunisia 10,3666,441
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,8084,231
TireeUk 9,9226,166
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,8006,090
TernopilUkraine 8,5905,338
Treinta Y TresUruguay 19,07811,855
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,8858,007
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,3094,542
Talladega, AlUsa 12,7847,944
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,1118,147
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,4358,349
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,8537,987
Taunton, MaUsa 12,4107,711
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,6377,231
Temple, TxUsa 12,3227,657
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,8267,970
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,7787,940
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,1197,531
Toledo, IaUsa 11,6107,215
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,0487,487
Tooele, UtUsa 10,6286,605
Topeka, KsUsa 11,7377,294
Towanda, PaUsa 12,2837,633
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,4247,099
Tuckerton, NjUsa 12,5707,811
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,3107,028
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,9747,441
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,6877,884
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,2106,966
TashkentUzbekistan 5,4293,374
TumeremoVenezuela 16,37210,174


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -