Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyakojima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyakojima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyakojima with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,49710,251
UaupesBrazil 16,94010,527
UbatubaBrazil 19,02511,822
UberabaBrazil 19,11811,880
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,4345,863
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,0032,488
UpernavikGreenland 9,1635,694
UummannaqGreenland 9,3985,840
UdineItaly 9,5895,959
Ustica IslandItaly 10,0356,236
UenoJapan 1,524947
UnzendakeJapan 1,007626
UrakawaJapan 2,5121,561
UshibukaJapan 944587
UtsunomiyaJapan 1,9071,185
UwajimaJapan 1,173729
UkmergeLithuania 8,3965,218
UtenaLithuania 8,3375,181
UlaangomMongolia 3,9852,476
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,0371,887
UlgiiMongolia 4,0722,530
UliastaiMongolia 3,5682,217
UmnugoviMongolia 3,9632,463
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,8181,751
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 1,507937
UfaRussia 6,4764,025
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,2743,899
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,3592,087
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,5912,853
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,4592,150
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,7324,184
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,6102,865
Ust-MajaRussia 4,0192,497
Ust-OlojRussia 5,2103,238
Umm BeninSudan 9,5345,925
UmeňSweden 8,2475,125
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 2,3781,478
Udon ThaniThailand 2,4691,535
Uttaradit EastThailand 2,7251,693
UrfaTurkey 8,0855,024
UsakTurkey 8,7935,464
Uman’Ukraine 8,3145,166
UzgorodUkraine 8,8575,504
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,3687,686
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,1387,542
Urbana, IlUsa 12,0277,474
Urbana, OhUsa 12,1967,579


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -