Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyakojima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyakojima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyakojima with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,4715,885
Villa DoloresArgentina 18,72411,635
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 18,96411,785
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 18,58311,547
ViennaAustria 9,2615,755
VitebskBelarus 8,0715,016
VassourasBrazil 18,85811,719
VicosaBrazil 18,71911,632
VitoriaBrazil 18,45711,470
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 18,20311,312
VarnaBulgaria 8,7075,411
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 11,5937,204
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3715,823
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,7136,036
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,7886,083
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,3885,834
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,3845,831
ValdiviaChile 17,61410,946
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,70110,999
VallenarChile 18,41011,440
ValparaisoChile 18,18111,298
VanguardiaColombia 16,20110,067
Vasquez CoboColombia 17,20110,689
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 9,0455,621
VestervigDenmark 9,2075,721
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 14,9009,259
Villa RivaDominican Republic 14,8579,232
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 14,7449,162
VilsandiEstonia 8,4225,233
VaasaFinland 8,2155,105
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,7546,061
VeravalIndia 5,6073,484
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,4042,737
ValentiaIreland 10,4486,493
VeniceItaly 9,6816,016
VeronaItaly 9,7846,080
VicenzaItaly 9,7306,046
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,8996,151
ViterboItaly 9,8886,144
VolterraItaly 9,9096,158
VientianeLaos 2,4691,534
VarenaLithuania 8,4535,253
VilniusLithuania 8,4035,222
VeracruzMexico 13,3848,317
VlissingenNetherlands 9,8116,097
VaernesNorway 8,6735,389
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,8485,498
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,5744,706
VillarricaParaguay 19,81312,312
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,7885,461
VanavaraRussia 4,3272,689
VasileviciRussia 8,2065,100
Velikie LukiRussia 8,0114,978
VerhojanskRussia 4,7882,975
ViljujskRussia 4,3432,699
VitimRussia 3,9782,472
Vize IslandRussia 6,5054,042
VladivostokRussia 2,1251,320
VolgogradRussia 7,3074,541
VologdaRussia 7,3984,597
VoronezRussia 7,6074,727
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,2083,858
VytegraRussia 7,5524,693
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,2125,103
ValenciaSpain 10,9206,786
ValladolidSpain 11,0176,846
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 11,1876,952
VisbySweden 8,6405,369
VanTurkey 7,6574,758
ValleyUk 10,0826,265
VinnitsaUkraine 8,4065,224
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,1026,277
Valdez, AkUsa 7,5254,676
Valentine, NeUsa 11,1496,928
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,6155,975
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,3467,051
Vevay, InUsa 12,2757,628
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,5927,825
Victoria, TxUsa 12,5377,790
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,5197,158


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -