Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyakojima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyakojima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyakojima with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,0644,390
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,1423,195
WilliamtownAustralia 6,9954,347
Willis Island M.O.Australia 5,2953,290
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7433,569
WoomeraAustralia 6,3423,941
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4862,788
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,2927,017
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,9857,448
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,4655,260
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,1235,047
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,8317,352
Windsor, OnCanada 12,0137,465
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,7096,655
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,2346,359
WillemstadCuraçao 15,6209,706
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,9134,917
WajimaJapan 1,7811,107
WakamatsuJapan 1,9771,229
WakayamaJapan 1,418881
WakkanaiJapan 2,7231,692
WajirKenya 9,4425,867
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,0588,115
WindhoekNamibia 12,7877,946
WaihiNew Zealand 8,7015,407
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 8,8915,525
WaimanaNew Zealand 8,8385,492
WaimateNew Zealand 9,0175,603
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 8,8375,491
WaingawaNew Zealand 8,9675,572
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 8,9635,570
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 8,8105,475
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 8,8535,501
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,4205,233
WaipukurauNew Zealand 8,9465,559
WairakeiNew Zealand 8,8135,477
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 8,8355,490
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 8,9245,546
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 8,9105,537
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 8,6225,358
WallacevilleNew Zealand 8,9475,560
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 8,8515,500
WellingtonNew Zealand 8,9425,556
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 8,9465,559
Westport AeroNew Zealand 8,7985,467
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 8,6385,368
WhatawhataNew Zealand 8,6875,398
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,5765,329
WinchmoreNew Zealand 8,9805,580
WintonNew Zealand 9,0025,594
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,5625,321
WarsawPoland 8,7675,448
WroclawPoland 9,0705,636
WonsanSouth Korea 1,6121,002
Wad MedaniSudan 9,5185,915
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,3825,830
WauSudan 10,3756,447
WaddingtonUk 9,8966,150
Waco, TxUsa 12,2867,635
Wake IslandUsa 4,2962,670
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,5027,147
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,4107,091
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,7497,922
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,8686,132
Walnut, IlUsa 11,7507,301
Warren, OhUsa 12,2127,588
Warren, PaUsa 12,1797,568
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,9807,445
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,5667,809
Washington, IaUsa 11,7497,301
Washington, InUsa 12,1677,561
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,4897,761
Watertown, NyUsa 12,0637,496
Watertown, SdUsa 11,1506,928
Watertown, WiUsa 11,7007,270
Wauseon, OhUsa 12,0397,481
Waverly, OhUsa 12,3357,665
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,1288,158
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,7267,908
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,4987,767
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,1547,553
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,1287,536
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,3127,651
West Chester, PaUsa 12,4807,755
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,6768,498
West Point, GaUsa 12,8327,974
West Point, NyUsa 12,4327,726
White Hall, IlUsa 12,0297,475
Whitestown, InUsa 12,1147,528
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,0117,464
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,7627,309
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,7016,028
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,3497,674
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,7587,928
Williamson, WvUsa 12,4747,751
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,3227,657
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,5516,556
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,4807,755
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,5277,784
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,0078,083
Windsor, IlUsa 12,0767,504
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,4257,721
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,3957,081
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,2376,361
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,1126,905
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,9128,024
Winslow, AzUsa 11,1276,915
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,8127,962
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,5147,776
Wooster, OhUsa 12,1977,579


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -