Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyakojima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyakojima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyakojima with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,5094,666
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,2334,494
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,2834,526
YaoundeCameroon 12,1977,580
YokoCameroon 12,0247,472
Yarmouth, NsCanada 12,2967,641
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9825,581
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,3566,435
YanjiChina 2,0461,271
YichangChina 1,523946
YinchuanChina 2,3521,462
YiningChina 4,4912,791
YariguiesColombia 15,9189,891
YamasaDominican Republic 14,8959,256
YasicaDominican Republic 14,7869,188
YazdIran 6,8724,270
YakushimaJapan 816507
YamagataJapan 2,0621,282
YamaguchiJapan 1,199745
YokkaichiJapan 1,566973
YokohamaJapan 1,8161,128
YonagoJapan 1,412877
YonagunijimaJapan 232144
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,1751,351
YeMyanmar 3,0471,894
YolaNigeria 11,8177,343
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,130702
YurimaguasPeru 16,91210,510
YekaterinburgRussia 6,1913,847
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 2,9081,807
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,3453,943
Yakima, WaUsa 9,6966,025
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,9264,925
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,4086,468
York, PaUsa 12,4497,736
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,1977,579
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,0136,844


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -