Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyakojima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyakojima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyakojima with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,2136,968
DjelfaAlgeria 11,0146,844
DavisAntarctica 11,0686,878
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,6502,890
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,1842,600
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,1293,188
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 6,8054,229
DhakaBangladesh 3,5212,188
D’UccleBelgium 9,8166,100
DiamantinaBrazil 18,65511,592
DiamantinoBrazil 18,84511,710
DouradosBrazil 19,73012,260
DoualaCameroon 12,3637,682
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,6677,250
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,4816,513
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,1485,685
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,4865,273
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,7817,321
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,5385,927
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,6347,230
Dryden, OnCanada 10,9076,778
DuianChina 2,8861,794
DubrovnikCroatia 9,4535,874
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,6885,399
DajabonDominican Republic 14,7479,164
DuvergeDominican Republic 14,8819,247
DabaaEgypt 9,2185,728
DakhlaEgypt 9,4305,860
DijonFrance 10,0186,226
DresdenGermany 9,2565,752
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,4615,258
DebrecenHungary 8,9585,566
DalatangiIceland 9,4025,843
DaltonganjIndia 4,1582,584
DarbhangaIndia 3,9412,449
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,0381,888
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,0291,882
DumkaIndia 3,8352,383
DwarkaIndia 5,6933,538
DezfulIran 7,3984,597
DublinIreland 10,1466,305
DecimomannuItaly 10,2966,398
DobbiacoItaly 9,6155,975
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,5738,434
Deir-AllaJordan 8,5425,308
DagorettiKenya 9,9196,164
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,2585,131
DedzaMalawi 10,7706,692
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,8201,753
DashbalbarMongolia 2,9091,808
DaweiMyanmar 3,0691,907
De BiltNetherlands 9,6816,016
De KooyNetherlands 9,6455,993
Den HelderNetherlands 9,6445,993
DannevirkeNew Zealand 8,9395,555
DarfieldNew Zealand 8,9705,574
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,4645,260
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,0735,638
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,0885,648
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,0505,624
DalbandinPakistan 5,9923,724
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,3253,309
DirPakistan 5,2113,238
DroshPakistan 5,2163,241
Daguaan CityPhilippines 1,096681
DohaQatar 7,3224,550
DorohoiRomania 8,6115,351
Dikson IslandRussia 6,0283,746
DudinkaRussia 5,5793,467
DzardzanRussia 4,8863,036
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,4224,612
DakarSenegal 14,0488,729
DaruSierra Leone 14,0278,717
DurbanSouth Africa 11,7437,297
DamazinSudan 9,5505,935
DongolaSudan 9,5875,957
DamascusSyria 8,4165,230
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,4155,229
Deir EzzorSyria 8,0314,990
DusanbeTajikistan 5,4773,403
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,9356,174
DjerbaTunisia 10,5286,542
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,9394,934
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,7766,075
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 10,0066,218
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,9914,965
DonetskUkraine 7,8094,852
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,9594,325
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,7317,911
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,5867,821
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,2047,584
Danville, IlUsa 12,0277,474
Darlington, ScUsa 12,9128,024
Davenport, WaUsa 9,7756,074
David City, NeUsa 11,4687,127
Dayton, OhUsa 12,2057,584
Dayton, WaUsa 9,8726,135
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,9748,062
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,5946,583
Decatur, IlUsa 11,9827,446
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,2307,600
Delaware, OhUsa 12,2377,604
Delphine, InUsa 11,9767,442
Denton, MdUsa 12,5837,820
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,1536,930
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,6217,221
Deseret, UtUsa 10,6906,643
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,0456,863
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,0037,459
Dickson, TnUsa 12,4267,722
Dillon, MtUsa 10,2686,381
Dixon, IlUsa 11,7507,301
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,6077,213
Dover, DeUsa 12,5837,820
Dover, TnUsa 12,4047,708
Dublin, TxUsa 12,2057,584
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,6817,259
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,2066,963
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,1697,562
Durham, NhUsa 12,2947,640
DakhlaWestern Sahara 13,1888,195


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -