Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyakojima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyakojima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyakojima with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,1903,846
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,5425,930
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,2994,535
Ze DocaBrazil 17,47310,858
ZhengzhouChina 1,572977
ZhijiangChina 1,584984
ZagrebCroatia 9,4235,856
ZugspitzeGermany 9,6505,996
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,5095,909
ZahedanIran 6,3143,924
ZanjanIran 7,2684,517
ZacatecasMexico 12,6247,845
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,4311,511
ZinderNiger 11,8877,387
ZhobPakistan 5,4683,398
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 2,0181,254
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 2,0201,255
ZamoscPoland 8,6975,404
Zielona GoraPoland 9,1065,659
ZigalovoRussia 3,7232,313
ZiganskRussia 4,6682,901
ZyryankaRussia 4,8983,043
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,7916,705
ZurichSwitzerland 9,8026,091
ZanzibarTanzania 9,9036,154
ZonguldakTurkey 8,4885,274
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,0144,980
ZitomirUkraine 8,3575,193
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,1475,063
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,1235,048
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,8166,721
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,4297,102
ZambeziZambia 11,8437,360


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -